Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

convert wma

Posted on 2004-08-23
6
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Would like any information as to how i can convert wma to wave format and/or mp3.
Code examples would be much appreciated but if too extensive then just some pointers to anything (tutorials etc) that will accomplish my goal. Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Newt6398
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
DavidBirch2dotCom earned 1000 total points
ID: 11871769
lots of good links here

http://www.delphisource.com/component.asp?category=2

the thing to watch with WMA files is the software/piracy protection most components cant open them if they are protected :(

DAvid
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Jase-Coder
Jase-Coder earned 1000 total points
ID: 11871772
check this tutorial

http://delphi.about.com/library/weekly/aa112800a.htm?terms=delphi+mp3+tutorials

also check sourceforge.net

they will proberly have some projects the same as the one your trying to do
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DavidBirch2dotCom
ID: 13344316
point split?
0