Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

configure auto reply in lotus domino

Posted on 2004-08-24
7
Medium Priority
?
3,480 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
hi,
can anyone help me step by step configure auto reply option in lotus domio mail server.i want to configure auto reply option when i will on vacations. and automatically receive message to recipent when i was not in office. waiting for your help.
asim
0
Comment
Question by:masimiqbal
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Bozzie4 earned 100 total points
ID: 11885866
It's called Out of Office.  Depending on the Notes version, (4.6, 5, 6), you can (or can't) enable it thru the Tools/Out of Office menu

cheers,

Tom
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:madheeswar
madheeswar earned 100 total points
ID: 11940464
Inorder to enable Out of office(OOO), you need to have Manager access to your mail database and also you need to have rights to run Lotus Script(check in Server Document under Security tab for the field Restricted Lotus Script agents)
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 12470433
Split: Bozzie and me.
0