Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

accessing public calendar

Posted on 2004-08-25
5
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31


Hi

Does anyone know whether it is possible to access an Outlook public calendar (I know you can access a public folder) ?  If so can you lead me in the right direction

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:plork123
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 11891014
Certainly not through pure Java. JNI maybe and 3rd party libraries maybe
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 100 total points
ID: 11891035
This might be worth looking into:

http://sourceforge.net/projects/ical4j/
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:krakatoa
krakatoa earned 100 total points
ID: 11891057
0