Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Studio MX Version

Posted on 2004-08-27
2
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
on this site hey have aome version of studio max for $69 is this a full version or is there current version at low price for example for student study purposes?

http://www.ibackups.net/index.php?main=products&sub=showcateg&id=5

thanks
 dave
0
Comment
Question by:davidlars99
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:wimthepimscake
ID: 11914073
it is a full version, but if you look carefully it is Studio MX that is an old version, the new version is Studio MX 2004
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
T-Snipez earned 2000 total points
ID: 11922449
Like wimthepimscake stated, that is an old version of Studio MX.  However, if you would like to purchase Studio MX 2004 directly, I found it for $159.00 with free shipping from:

http://www.academicstores.com/product.asp?product=VWSD070DEF1A

However, if you would like to reduce your costs to around $130.00 excluding shipping costs, you could use your link and buy Flash MX for $70, and buy the upgrade to Flash MX 2004 for $50.  Which would make your total cost excluding shipping $130.00.  In my opinion, this is a great deal, when the regular price of Flash MX 2004 is around $900-$1000. Hope this helps.  If I have made any errors, I apologize.
0