[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

The procedure entry point GetIUMS could not be located in the dynamic link library MSDART.DLL

Posted on 2004-08-28
6
Medium Priority
?
5,072 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I'm trying to open a software program and i keep getting this error.  Please help, need to have this to do my work.
0
Comment
Question by:Shaneprls
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 2000 total points
ID: 11923498
Hello Shaneprls =)

Read the article given in the follwing site:

"Msdart.dll Problems, Error Messages and Workarounds and Suggestions"
http://www.kellys-korner-xp.com/xp_m.htm


!! GOOD LUCK !!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:andymsmith18
ID: 11923806
download the newr version of msdart.dll and extract it to c:/windows/system32.
The link is below:
http://www.dll-files.com/files/msdart.zip 
0
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:SheharyaarSaahil
ID: 12212106
=(

Lee.... the user was new, must be unaware of the rules here,,, im sure that article had enough material to solve the problem for him..... i have solved it many times before !! =\
0