Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to set datagrid to column 0 row 0

Posted on 2004-08-29
2
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
How do I set a datagrid so that the focussed or active grid or the cursor is at 0,0 in visual basic ?.
0
Comment
Question by:Netlink2
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 750 total points
ID: 11926169
Try:

Private Sub Command1_Click()
    DataGrid1.Row = 0
    DataGrid1.col = 0
    DataGrid1.SetFocus
End Sub
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:IceColdas
IceColdas earned 750 total points
ID: 11931439
Dim myCell As New DataGridCell()
myCell.RowNumber = 0
myCell.ColumnNumber = 0
dataGrid1.CurrentCell = myCell
dataGrid1.SetFocus
0