[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

good web hosting company

Posted on 2004-08-30
3
Medium Priority
?
276 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
I hope I'm allowed to ask a question like this but does anyone know of a reliable and solid web hosting company with ALL of the following.....

phpMyAdmin & mySQL
cpanel
php Mailer

Price is not really an issue.......
This is quite urgent, so if anyone can offer any insights, that'd be great...
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:skylabel
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:rama_krishna580
ID: 11929502
Hi,

The best that I have found for great hosting is http://www.1and1.com, just get one of their Windows Servers for a low low rate.

R.K
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:kshahk
kshahk earned 800 total points
ID: 11946872
If money is not an issue, why don't you use something like Globix to host your own server http://www.globix.com/ and you can have full control over everything.
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
humeniuk earned 1200 total points
ID: 11956963
A good hosting company that I use and have no trouble recommending is www.hostony.com.  They have a range of hosting plans that include the features you're looking for and many more.  If you want to go with your own dedicated server (good suggestion from kshahk), www.terrasite.com is probably the very best.  If you don't want to deal with the admin & config of a dedicated server, check out the managed dedicated server options at www.rackspace.com.
0