[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

ftpserver component

Posted on 2004-08-30
3
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I have asked this question before,  (and got some answers) unfotunately I don't know how to reply,
You have recomened to use INDY, which is good, but they don't provide an example of how to use the ftpserver component;
can you please refer me to an sample code.

Thanks
Amiel
0
Comment
Question by:amielDorel
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackTigerX earned 250 total points
ID: 11932915
There are very complete demos that come with the Indy components, if you don't have them you can download them from here (bottom of page):

http://www.indyproject.org/download/Files/Indy9.html

the demo is called FTP
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Ivanov_G
ID: 11932922
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DavidBirch2dotCom
ID: 11936001
A LOT of code and links for this kind of thing on this thread

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_21070081.html#11650503
 
 David
0