?
Solved

Problem with Month

Posted on 2004-08-30
5
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
One of my friend is using Win 98. Month appears as "December" when he double clicks on the time in systray. Whenever he tries to change it to August, again it appears as "December".

any help.
0
Comment
Question by:ninteen83
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
_ earned 300 total points
ID: 11938781
Look in the BIOS and see if it is correct there (usually press the Delete Key during the memory check. It should say while booting)

Try going into Control Panel and using the Date/Time folder. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Date/Time.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 11940073
I thought it was december...
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 11948720
: D    I wish....
0
 

Author Comment

by:ninteen83
ID: 11951183
I've checked BIOS and corrected it ..

thanks coral47
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 11960276
Thank you much.    : )
0