Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to add a form tag in XSLT

Posted on 2004-08-31
4
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
How to add a form tag in XSLT
0
Comment
Question by:sunilramu
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:YZlat
YZlat earned 450 total points
ID: 11941808
<FORM>

</FORM>
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
YZlat earned 450 total points
ID: 11941844
<form xmlns:xfm="http://www.w3.org/2000/12/xforms"  
          xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/xhtml">
 
 
</form>

0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:msdixon
msdixon earned 150 total points
ID: 11944505
<xsl:element name="form">
... other xsl stuff here...
</xsl:element>
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:MogalManic
MogalManic earned 150 total points
ID: 11959726
Is that what you wanted?  All of the above postings will work, but to have a working form you need to populate the attributes.
<form action='submitAction' name='myForm' method='post'>
   ...Your HTML form elements here...
</form>

What is the final HTML you want generated?
0