Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Password Age

Posted on 2004-08-31
3
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
is there anyway to set password age within Lotus Notes? Running Domino server 5.0.11.
0
Comment
Question by:fburnett
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 100 total points
ID: 11942418
person doc's parameter "Requred Change Interval" decides this. More info in Admin help

To enable this use action..set password, as adminp has to take action to complete this.

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 13034404
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
    Accept: HemanthaKumar {http:#11942418}

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0