[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

State-of-the-art technologies

Posted on 2004-09-01
5
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Can you provide me some of the state-of-the-art technologies for IT infrastructure.

cheers
0
Comment
Question by:happyprogramming
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:crazijoe
ID: 11951400
Is this homework?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Timothy Kashin earned 240 total points
ID: 11952257
That's quite a broad and vague question to ask.  I'm with crazijoe on the homework question.  I would have to say that the IT market and technology as it is today is developing so rapidly, that anything entered here would be obsolete by the time the submit key was pressed. =)


This link might be a good start for some answers....

http://www.networkcomputing.com/


0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Gaud-wo
ID: 11955510
If you can provide me with money, sure.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:salvagbf
ID: 11957281
Start reading Slashdot.org daily.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:pjcrooks2000
ID: 11958424
Heres a new technology for you - Iscsi network protocol

Try that one for size!  http://www.iscsistorage.com/
0