Solved

Outlook connector-contacts do not cross from Lotus

Posted on 2004-09-01
5
475 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I would like to syncronize or make my lotus notes contacts viewable in the Outlook connector. Can you help? My lotus notes names databes is names.nsf and is on my local machine, everything else works great.

0
Comment
Question by:sarrons1
5 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:meintsi
Comment Utility
Outlook Connector may not work with Lotus Notes. In order for Outlook Connector to work , you may have to import them into an Outlook folder first before copying to the connector folder.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Karen Falandays earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Hi Sarrons1, there is a new add in that will connect Microsoft Outlook with Lotus Notes e-mail servers

Check this knowledge base article with the link to the download

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;290834

Good luck
Karen
0