Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Driver For EnGenius EL-2011CD Wireless LAN Card

Posted on 2004-09-02
2
Medium Priority
?
3,875 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I need a Driver For EnGenius EL-2011CD Wireless LAN Card that works with Windows XP Pro

Model No: EL-2011CD
FCC ID: NI3-SL-2011CD
0
Comment
Question by:DarylnCA
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:kronostm
kronostm earned 400 total points
ID: 11988601
See if this works: http://www.netgate.com/support/EnGenius/

Cheers
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
envoguecomputers earned 600 total points
ID: 12088687
Your card is actually made by Senao and here is the driver link:

http://www.senao.com/english/product/driverdb/000082040/2011CDcediv20.exe

Hope this helps,

Norman Di Pasquale
www.envoguecomputers.com
0