Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Automatic contact updating

Posted on 2004-09-02
4
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I am using Outlook 2003 and have many contacts whose information has been old. I would like to know an automatic way to update the contacts' information on my machine from the exchange server. I am basically asking for a synchronizing method to update contacts.
0
Comment
Question by:qah2000
4 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:David Lee
ID: 11969283
Why would you have the same entries in your contacts that are on the Exchange Server (which I assume means in the global address list)?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
meintsi earned 2000 total points
ID: 11972699
If you're trying to sync old contact information, you can try this...

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/marketplace/EM011110581033.aspx
0