Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How can appointments on personal Calendar be copied to the Calendar on the server?

Posted on 2004-09-03
4
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I have a user that has been using the calendar under her PST in Outlook to keep all her appointments.  Now they want to share out the Calendar on the Server so others can track the appointments too.  How can all the appointments be copied from the PST calendar up to the server calendar without having to do it one by one?  
0
Comment
Question by:56MDG
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 11974462
Hi 56MDG,

Information that you need

http://www.slipstick.com/outlook/share.htm

SR..
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
meintsi earned 250 total points
ID: 11974716
highlight 1 appointment (preferrably in a table view)
hit CTRL-A to grab them all and drag onwards..............
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:jayca
ID: 11983434
FYI you can use Windows SharePoint Services free, if you have a Windows 2003 Server.

it has a sweet web calendar interface, you would just create a team site.
 
0