Solved

blxejbc .... EJB jar file

Posted on 2004-09-06
15
597 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Hi experts,

   I try to run blxejbc using Blazix12 server but got the following errors :
  does anyone know what I have missed ?

meow.....
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut>javac -d "C:\Documents and
Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut" "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Docume
nts\Ejbtut\PropsHome.java" "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut
\Props.java" "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut\PropsBean.jav
a"

C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut>jar -cvf Props.jar -C "C:\D
ocuments and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut" META-INF/ejb-jar.xml  "props/P
ropsHome.class" "props/Props.class" "props/PropsBean.class"新增 manifest 檔
新增︰META-INF/ejb-jar.xml (讀=854)(寫=428)(壓縮 49%)
新增︰props/PropsHome.class (讀=393)(寫=241)(壓縮 38%)
新增︰props/Props.class (讀=299)(寫=202)(壓縮 32%)
新增︰props/PropsBean.class (讀=1474)(寫=611)(壓縮 58%)

C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut>blxejbc Props.jar PropsEjb.jar
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: desisoft/ejbtools/Ejb
Compiler
Press any key to continue . . .
0
Comment
Question by:meow00
  • 6
  • 5
  • 2
  • +2
15 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
Looks like a classpath problem. You need to include the desisoft classes jar in the classpath
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility
Hi CEHJ,

  Thanks for the info ! How do I include the desisoft classes jar exactly ? here is my classpath :

  .;%J2EE_HOME%\lib\j2ee.jar;%J2EE_HOME%\lib\locale;C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut

  thanks !
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
First of all, you need to find out which jar they're in ;-)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility
err .... so how do I find out which jar they are in ???

many thanks !
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
If you don't already know, you'll have to list the possible candidates:

jar tvf somejar.jar | find "desisoft"
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility
Hi,

   here is what I got ...... but I didn't really understand ..... what does it mean exactly ?
   Thanks !
-------------------
C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut>jar tvf somejar.jar | find "desisoft"

java.io.FileNotFoundException: somejar.jar (The system cannot find the file spec
ified)
        at java.io.FileInputStream.open(Native Method)
        at java.io.FileInputStream.<init>(FileInputStream.java:64)
        at sun.tools.jar.Main.run(Main.java:186)
        at sun.tools.jar.Main.main(Main.java:904)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sompol_kiatkamolchai
Comment Utility
open blxejbc.cmd with notepad or any text editor and paste its content to this question.
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:sompol_kiatkamolchai
sompol_kiatkamolchai earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
In that script file it will have java command to run desisoft/ejbtools/EjbCompiler

and I think before call, it will have classpath setting that point to some .jar file that contains this compiler.
0
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:CEHJ
CEHJ earned 100 total points
Comment Utility
>>jar tvf somejar.jar | find "desisoft"


You have to substitute the name of the jar you're looking in for 'somejar.jar'
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
pintovc earned 300 total points
Comment Utility
Hi meeow,
There could be two reasons why you are seeing this problem

1) The jars do not exist on your classpath and therefore cannot be seen by your classloader

2) They have not been packaged correctly.

I suggest that you try the following
a) if you have tried to package it within your EAR file; Unzip/untar your EAR file and make sure that the the jar you wish to include is present therein. If you do not have it in the ear file or one of the jars in the EAR file, you will need to check your packaging to make sure you are doign ti correctly.

b) If you are simply trying to include the jar in Blazix's classpath, as a library try the following
       (i) set CLASSPATH=%CLASSPATH%;<directory path to location of desisoft jar>
       
Make sure you include the name of the jar in the classpath. So if the name of my jar was desisoft.jar and it resided in c:\desisoft, then my directory path would be c:\desisoft\desisoft.jar

If the above does not resolve your problem, you can try a brute force method such as copying your jar file in the classpath of Blazix, for example its lib directory.

Hope this helps.

PS: Please do not be stingy with your points :-) It motivates us to respond.

For a more detailed response  please go to http:/vivekpinto.com/Website/phpBB2
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
Easiest way to make a jar available is to copy it into your jdk/jre's 'ext' directory.
That way you don't need to worry about adding it to your classpath.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility
Hi experts,

here is my build.cmd ..... it tells the command I should type to make a EJB jar file. I followed it ... but it didn't work ...
could anyone give me some helps : (the classpath has been shown above)

thanks !
----------------------
C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut>type build.cmd

javac -d "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut" "C:\Documents an
d Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut\PropsHome.java" "C:\Documents and Settings
\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut\Props.java" "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Doc
uments\Ejbtut\PropsBean.java"
jar -cvf Props.jar -C "C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut" MET
A-INF/ejb-jar.xml  "props/PropsHome.class" "props/Props.class" "props/PropsBean.
class"
blxejbc Props.jar PropsEjb.jar
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility

 Hi experts,

     I am not sure what I should do in order to run blxejbc ..... but I use desisoft to check the blazix.jar .... (I hope this is the right jar file to check .....)

    The following is some result (the whole output is  too long )....
    Again, all I want to do is to run "blxejbc" to create a EJB jar file from an existing jar file.
   
   I know I have missed something somewhere ... but couldn't figure it out myself .... could anyone please help ?
   Thanks !

---------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have also included the blazix.jar to the classpath :

    .;%J2EE_HOME%\lib\j2ee.jar;C:\Program Files\blazix.jar; %J2EE_HOME%\lib\locale;C:\Documents and Settings\wenlin\My Documents\Ejbtut

    PS. The "blazix" dir is under "Program Files" while the Props.jar is at C:\Documents and Settings\meow\My Documents\Ejbtut

     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
C:\Program Files>jar tvf blazix.jar | find "desisoft"
            :
            :
 1099 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/tagext/SqlQuery.class
  2227 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/tagext/Translate.class
  4472 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/tagext/TranslationFile.class
   172 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jndi/Lookup.class
   972 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jndi/ServerContext$LocalName
Parser.class
  1571 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jndi/ServerContext$LocalNami
ngEnumeration.class
  6996 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jndi/ServerContext.class
   473 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jndi/ServerContextFactory.cl
ass
   867 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jni/JniNetwork.class
   475 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/jni/Network.class
  1720 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/JspBaseClass.class
  4455 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/ServerMain.class
  3732 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/AccessLog.class
   200 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/AdminServer$1.class
  1135 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/AdminServer$StatsKeepe
r.class
 10451 Wed May 26 16:30:44 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/AdminServer.class
   750 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Callbacks.class
  3238 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/DefaultConnect.class
   918 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/DefaultPrincipal.class

   335 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Dispatcher.class
   191 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/EasyHash$1.class
   765 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/EasyHash$EasyHashList.
class
  1479 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/EasyHash.class
   636 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/EmptyEnumeration.class

  1289 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/EmptyValueList.class
  1076 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/JniConnect.class
   185 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Logger$1.class
   716 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Logger$TempStream.clas
s
  5862 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Logger.class
 14346 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/Parameters.class
 10777 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/ServerConfig.class
   585 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/StringArrayIterator.cl
ass
  3303 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/ValueList.class
  1185 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/utils/ValueListEnumeration.c
lass
   766 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AboutDialog$EvtListen
er.class
   694 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AboutDialog$WinAdapte
r.class
  3273 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AboutDialog.class
   969 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddResourceDlg$EvtLis
tener.class
   712 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddResourceDlg$WinAda
pter.class
  5902 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddResourceDlg.class
   944 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddUrlDlg$EvtListener
.class
   682 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddUrlDlg$WinAdapter.
class
  4966 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/AddUrlDlg.class
  1328 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/Blxpacker$EvtListener
.class
   853 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/Blxpacker$ItemListene
r.class
   515 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/Blxpacker$PackItem.cl
ass
   682 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/Blxpacker$WinAdapter.
class
 26011 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/Blxpacker.class
   857 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/GetAppName$EvtListene
r.class
   688 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/GetAppName$WinAdapter
.class
  3571 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/GetAppName.class
   924 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/MakeWar$EvtListener.c
lass
   670 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/MakeWar$WinAdapter.cl
ass
  4486 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/MakeWar.class
   851 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/QuitDialog$EvtListene
r.class
   688 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/QuitDialog$WinAdapter
.class
  3937 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/blxpack/QuitDialog.class
   754 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/AboutDialog$EvtListener.
class
   682 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/AboutDialog$WinAdapter.c
lass
  3263 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/AboutDialog.class
  5108 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/JspFile.class
   835 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/LangList$EvtListener.cla
ss
   664 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/LangList$WinAdapter.clas
s
  7957 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/LangList.class
   839 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/QuitDialog$EvtListener.c
lass
   676 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/QuitDialog$WinAdapter.cl
ass
  3941 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/QuitDialog.class
   694 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/WaitingWindow$WinAdapter
.class
  2305 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/WaitingWindow.class
  1419 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/Xltagext$EvtListener.cla
ss
  1042 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/Xltagext$ItemListener.cl
ass
   740 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/Xltagext$TextListener.cl
ass
   664 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/Xltagext$WinAdapter.clas
s
 15234 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/i18n/Xltagext.class
  3071 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/JspDebug.class
   930 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/Message$EvtListener.class
   638 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/Message$WinAdapter.class
  3785 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/Message.class
   192 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/ServerManager$1.class
  2648 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/ServerManager$StdinReader.cla
ss
  2567 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/ServerManager$StreamReaderThr
ead.class
 12764 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/ServerManager.class
  6443 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/ServerManagerConfig.class
   762 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/tools/WindowsServiceHandler.class
   491 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/Deserialize.class
 12763 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/Images.class
  4912 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/Utils.class
   480 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/VectorSet.class
  1201 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/XmlElement.class
   500 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/XmlParser$Errors.class
  1468 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/XmlParser$LineCounterStream.c
lass
  8487 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/utils/XmlParser.class
  1013 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/ejb/ctx/ContextManager$1.class
  1075 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/ejb/ctx/ContextManager$EjbValidatio
n.class
  6798 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/ejb/ctx/ContextManager.class
  5764 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/BytesMsg.class
  1294 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/ConnectionFactory.class
   202 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsConnection$1.class
  1567 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsConnection$ResponseLo
ck.class
 15268 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsConnection.class
  4538 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsConsumer.class
  1276 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsMetaData.class
  2039 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsProducer.class
   493 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueue.class
   208 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueBrowser$1.class
   890 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueBrowser$BrowserL
istener.class
  1393 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueBrowser.class
   803 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueConnection.class

   819 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueReceiver.class
  1222 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsQueueSender.class
   668 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTemporaryQueue.class
   668 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTemporaryTopic.class
   493 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTopic.class
   995 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTopicConnection.class

  1230 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTopicPublisher.class
  1129 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/client/JmsTopicSubscriber.class

   188 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/DataStreamMsg$1.class
  1106 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/DataStreamMsg$DataCollector.cla
ss
   808 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/DataStreamMsg$DataReader.class
  2019 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/DataStreamMsg.class
   930 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/Dest.class
  2604 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/JmsQueueSession.class
  2798 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/JmsTopicSession.class
  7557 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/MapMsg.class
 13623 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/MessageBase.class
  7235 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/Msg.class
  2002 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/ObjectMsg.class
  1175 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsAdmin.class
  1437 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsCheck.class
   190 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer$1.class
  1148 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer$JmsValidation.
class
   943 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer$ListenerData.c
lass
  1091 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer$ListenerLink.c
lass
  2727 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer$PeerServer.cla
ss
 38581 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/JmsServer.class
   349 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/MessageList.class
  7840 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/MessageSender.class
   977 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/ServerData.class
  1241 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/server/TableInfo.class
  1274 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/SessionBase$SessionMsglist.clas
s
  5388 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/SessionBase.class
  6597 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/StreamMsg.class
  1488 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/TextMsg.class
  2695 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jms/Utils.class
  3468 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/BodyContent.class
  1711 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspElement.class
   628 Wed May 26 16:30:46 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspElementList.class
   466 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspFactory$1.class
  1430 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspFactory.class
   784 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspGen$1.class
  1025 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspGen$IdInfo.class
   594 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspGen$TagAttrInfo.class
   933 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspGen$TagInfo.class
 38557 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspGen.class
  1316 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspParser$LineCounterStream.cla
ss
 15581 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspParser.class
 10980 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspRequestHandler.class
  4597 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/JspWriter.class
  7046 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/jsp/PageContext.class
  3173 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/BaseInterface.class
  4954 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/CommData.class
  2961 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/DispatcherThunk.class

  5580 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/FileHandler.class
  2487 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/FmtUtils.class
 24888 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/HttpStream.class
   199 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/IonSupport$1.class
  1332 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/IonSupport$IonEntry.c
lass
 12888 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/IonSupport.class
  1183 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/NotFoundHandler.class

   886 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/NullStream.class
  2716 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/RequestHandler.class
 19996 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/ServerBase.class
  3564 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/SocketNetwork.class
  1281 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/SockStream.class
  2176 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/StringDispatcher.clas
s
 17176 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/common/Validation.class
  2148 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/HttpsServer.class
   825 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/PasswordReader$EvtListe
ner.class
   757 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/PasswordReader$WinAdapt
er.class
  3684 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/PasswordReader.class
   777 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/ServerAdmin$StringStrea
m.class
  4149 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/ServerAdmin.class
   932 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/ServerThread$WebValidat
ion.class
 13566 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/ServerThread.class
   674 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/conn/WebAuth.class
  4936 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Config.class
  2735 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Context$ConfigMatch
.class
 62128 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Context.class
  1375 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/ContextLoader$Class
PathTokens.class
  5461 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/ContextLoader.class

   643 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/ContextLookup.class

  4200 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/FileSessionManager.
class
  1921 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Filter.class
   342 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/FilterChainBase.cla
ss
  1403 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/FilterExec.class
  1309 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/FilterMapping.class

   341 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/HttpRequest.class
   817 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/HttpResponse.class
  8582 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/LiveSessionManager.
class
 16281 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Request.class
  1177 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/RequestParams.class

   916 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/ResourceMaintenance
.class
 13761 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Response.class
  1315 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/ResponsePrintWriter
.class
  2881 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Servlet.class
   194 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Session$1.class
   634 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Session$RemoteSessi
on.class
  9377 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/Session.class
   780 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SessionDeserialize.
class
  1482 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SessionManager.clas
s
   307 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SessionManagerInter
face.class
  1037 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SessionSerialize.cl
ass
   509 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SessionTerminator.c
lass
   227 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SockSessionManager$
1.class
  2949 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SockSessionManager$
Protocol.class
  9417 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/SockSessionManager.
class
 15378 Wed May 26 16:30:48 PDT 2004 desisoft/server/servlets/UtilServlet.class

C:\Program Files>
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:meow00
Comment Utility
programs solved after I include the blazix dir to the classpath. Thanks all !
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
:-)
0