Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

htmlText in Textbox now showing

Posted on 2004-09-06
6
Medium Priority
?
157 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
hello,
i am havinh problem when i click to include htmlText in textboxes. Ok here is what happens:
If i have a dynamic textbox and i rotate it before i start the movie it doesnt show the text. So i fixed it by embedding characters. But now when i try to do the same thing but also include htmlText it doesnt work. This is what happens. If i make a htmlText dynamic textbox and rotate it a bit before the movie starts it wont show the text in it. Can someone help me plz.
0
Comment
Question by:farhadabas
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
nishasrilankan earned 252 total points
ID: 11994748
Embed all the charcters (Numbers, U/case letter, and LCase letters), It should work
0
 

Author Comment

by:farhadabas
ID: 12002582
umm see wierd thing is when i do it in a new movie file it works. But when i try it on a movie i am making it doesnt. help please.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:badrulnm
badrulnm earned 248 total points
ID: 12305761
Try use the File->Save As... command to save the movie to a new file. May be this will clear few things up in the FLA file.
0