Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

JMF class diagrams?

Posted on 2004-09-06
6
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
HI,

I need class diagram of JMF containing all the classes and interactions. Is there any design document for jmf?

OR is there any tool which can draw the class diagram given the jmf source code.
Plz help me out.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:eehemant
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
armoghan earned 100 total points
ID: 11993772
You can use Together Soft from Borland to create the class diagram.
http://www.borland.com/together/
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Giant2
Giant2 earned 100 total points
ID: 11996296
From the source code you can create UML diagrams using Eclipse plugIn Omondo.

Bye, Giant.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Dave_Toland
ID: 12030912
Rational Rose makes excellent diagrams in UML and Booch notations. As a side note a class diagram is static and will therefore only show attributes and methods. To model interaction you need to use sequence or collaboration diagrams.

Check out a design process called ICONIX too.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Giant2
ID: 12042022
If you are searching for a free product Rational and Borland are not. Even if Rational are the top.
0