Solved

Struts - JSP Doc ?

Posted on 2004-09-07
6
302 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
How can i write documentation for my Struts - JSP pages.

Do i need to write it manually?  Or, Does it has any specific formats like JavaDoc ?
0
Comment
Question by:ldbkutty
6 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 125 total points
ID: 11995827
manually
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 11995832
there's no specific format
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:armoghan
ID: 11995844
Better to keep the Java code in Java source code files and try to use only tag libraries and very, very simple Java code in JSPs.
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 11995863
even if you don't use any Java code in your jsp, it still should be documented.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:expertmb
ID: 11995916
yup !
you have to write yourself.
0
 
LVL 32

Author Comment

by:ldbkutty
ID: 11995930
with normal

<!--
   My doc. for this method..
-->

right ?
0