Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to add a TCheckbox on a TListBox

Posted on 2004-09-07
3
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Hi
I want to add a TCheckbox on a TListBox. When ListBox is scrolled down, the checkbox shall go up. the listbox is checkbox's parent (i think) how can i do it?
0
Comment
Question by:din345
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 11996807
in delphi, there is also a TCheckListBox-component available
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:din345
ID: 11997316
hmm, i use delphi 4.. which tab? is it available in delphi 4?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Evarest earned 320 total points
ID: 11997377
Don't know whether it's available in Delphi4. It should be under the Additional Tab.

Otherwhise try www.torry.net and search for Checklistbox:

http://www.torry.net/quicksearchd.php?SID=246ca1a2b8d7649db35d48d35406fb51&String=checklistbox&Title=Yes

Evarest
0