Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

arm-elf-gcc compiler: where can I get it

Posted on 2004-09-08
5
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-22
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nguyen_vantuananh
5 Comments
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 336 total points
ID: 12003938
Hi nguyen_vantuananh,

you can get an arm cross-compiler like this
celab21.pc.elec.uq.edu.au/~tina/arm-gcc.html

or check this
http://www.inf.u-szeged.hu/gcc-arm/index.php

Sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:avizit
avizit earned 332 total points
ID: 12004485
or you can build your own using the script provided at

http://kegel.com/crosstool/

very nice and handy script which downloads all the sources and then builds
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:dimitry
dimitry earned 332 total points
ID: 12011641
0