Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Line Break

Posted on 2004-09-08
4
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
someone knows how i do line break in label?
0
Comment
Question by:blabliblo
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Colosseo earned 200 total points
ID: 12004885
Hi

you can use chr(10) to insert a line break

Label1.Caption = "Hello" & Chr(10) & "World"

Scott
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Farzad Akbarnejad
ID: 12004899
Label1.Caption = "Line1" & vbCrLf & "Line2"

-FA
0
 

Author Comment

by:blabliblo
ID: 12004912
thank you very match your comment is the accepted one
0
 

Author Comment

by:blabliblo
ID: 12004922
*much
and colosseo's comment will be the accepted one...
0