[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

2003 Server has hardware firewall adsl router want firewall software when I try install Zone Alarm or Trend Micro Internet security 2003 Server says no go

Posted on 2004-09-08
3
Medium Priority
?
600 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
What sort of software antivirus firewall package can I install on 2003 server without a knock back
0
Comment
Question by:stevegw62
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:InteraX
ID: 12005632
Hi stevegw62,

Your best bets are going to be either Checkpoint or ISA.

Good Luck.
:-)
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sync957p earned 150 total points
ID: 12018710
Kerio Personal Firewall will work fine (i've installed it for a friend)

BTW : what is the error for the software you already tried ?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:stevegw62
ID: 12022621
BTW The error is something like

This program is not compatible with 2003 Server
0