Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how can i connect to java with crystal report

Posted on 2004-09-08
6
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
hai
everybody,actually i want to know is java provide any mechanism to connect with crystal report or any report generating s/w.If yes please tell me the tech. to do that

thanks
neel
0
Comment
Question by:NILAKANTHA
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 500 total points
ID: 12013544
crystal provides an applet for viewing there generated reports
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:softengg
softengg earned 500 total points
ID: 12013552
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:softengg
ID: 12013560
this link contains few samples of crystal reports usage in java.

http://www.businessobjects.com/products/dev_zone/java/default.asp
0