Solved

*** EBAY UK TELEPHONE NUMBER

Posted on 2004-09-09
11
10,081 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
*
0
Comment
Question by:Serotonin_X_Infinite
11 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 12015309
Hi Serotonin_X_Infinite,

Not sure why getting UK phone number for Ebay is that difficult. In the meanwhile, have you tried to contact them using this
http://pages.ebay.co.uk/help/contact_inline/index.html

There should be a specific reason why UK phone number for Ebay customer service is not given very publicly. I got internal relations or something like that but not specifically customer service.

SR
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
ID: 12015348
Contact Information
Jennifer Mowat
eBay UK
T: + 44-20-7384-6718
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Serotonin_X_Infinite
ID: 12015376
Excellent thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Serotonin_X_Infinite
ID: 12015412
It's prestige couriour
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 500 total points
ID: 12020798
if u have not yet found the number.... u can give a try to look here >> http://www.auctionguild.com/generic17.html
remember i've not called them yet to confirm ;-)
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 12027618
In answer to your original question, *, I reckon " is probably the right answer.  Do I get the points ?

0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 12257256
I've never seen such a shoddy question make it into PAQ !  For purposes of keeping a clean DB, can't we just delete this ?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CCLA_PCSupport
ID: 14482269
EBay UK's telephone numbers are as follows:

Main Switchboard: 0208 605 3000
Fax: 0208 605 3001

These are the real numbers not the phantom 0700 numbers.  Don't know how long they will be valid for.
0