Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Will upgrading Solomon 4.5 to Solomon 5.5 pose any problem?

Posted on 2004-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
563 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
We are currently using Solomon 4.5, and planning to upgrade it to 5.5 version. Do you foresee any compatibility issues with this upgrade?
0
Comment
Question by:Tajammalw
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:mikeopolo
ID: 12023808
My suggestion would be, ask your vendor, and ask them to refer you to other clients who have made the same leap. They should be quite open about this.

Regards
Mike
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
OliWarner earned 150 total points
ID: 12023952
Honestly? No...
0