Solved

Import Errors !!!!!!!!

Posted on 2004-09-09
4
1,304 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-11
Hello,

Here are some error messages I get following an attempted import ?
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB12 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB13 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB14 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB15 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB16 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
. importing WEBDB's objects into WEBDB
 "ALTER SESSION SET CURRENT_SCHEMA= "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1435 encountered
ORA-01435: user does not exist
IMP-00000: Import terminated unsuccessfully
[oracle@Linux2005 oracle]$
======
"CREATE USER "OAS_PUBLIC" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES 'A8116DB6E84FA95D' DEFAULT TA"
 "BLESPACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "WEBDB" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES 'D4C4DCDD41B05A5D' DEFAULT TABLESP"
 "ACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "WEBDB_DEMO" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES 'BF973E332D1071C8' DEFAULT TA"
 "BLESPACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "WEBDB_DEMO_ADMIN" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES '6D290166BD4E097F' DEFA"
 "ULT TABLESPACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "WEBDB_DEMO_PUBLIC" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES 'D3CFCD473AFA3742' DEF"
 "AULT TABLESPACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "TED" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES '56AE5A7FDAC6165B' DEFAULT TABLESPAC"
 "E "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "ALCIE2" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES 'CC263DE349EC31F9' DEFAULT TABLES"
 "PACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "ALCIE_USER" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES '1AE17A54C5D57559' DEFAULT TA"
 "BLESPACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE USER "ALCIE" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES '817CB2E1A378D7D6' DEFAULT TABLESP"
 "ACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 12911:
 "CREATE USER "RENOV" IDENTIFIED BY VALUES '4D5831909759E028' DEFAULT TABLESP"
 "ACE "USER_DATA" TEMPORARY TABLESPACE "TEMPORARY_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 12911 encountered
ORA-12911: permanent tablespace cannot be temporary tablespace
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "AQ_USER_ROLE""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "AQ_USER_ROLE" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "SELECT_CATALOG_ROLE""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "SELECT_CATALOG_ROLE" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "EXECUTE_CATALOG_ROLE""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "EXECUTE_CATALOG_ROLE" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "DELETE_CATALOG_ROLE""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "DELETE_CATALOG_ROLE" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "AQ_ADMINISTRATOR_ROLE""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "RECOVERY_CATALOG_OWNER""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "RECOVERY_CATALOG_OWNER" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "SNMPAGENT""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "SNMPAGENT" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE ROLE "WEBDB_DEVELOPER""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "REVOKE "WEBDB_DEVELOPER" FROM SYSTEM"
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "OAS_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP PUBLIC SYNONYM TO "OAS_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE PUBLIC SYNONYM TO "OAS_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "WEBDB" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE USER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER USER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP USER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT GRANT ANY PRIVILEGE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT GRANT ANY ROLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ROLE TO "WEBDB" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER ANY ROLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY ROLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER SESSION TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER SYSTEM TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY PROCEDURE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY PROCEDURE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY SYNONYM TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY SYNONYM TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY LIBRARY TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY TYPE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY CLUSTER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY CLUSTER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER ANY PROCEDURE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT SELECT ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT INSERT ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UPDATE ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DELETE ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY VIEW TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY TABLE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY VIEW TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY INDEX TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY INDEX TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY TRIGGER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY TRIGGER TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY SEQUENCE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY SEQUENCE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE ANY SNAPSHOT TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP ANY SNAPSHOT TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT EXECUTE ANY PROCEDURE TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE PUBLIC SYNONYM TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT DROP PUBLIC SYNONYM TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE USER TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT ALTER USER TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE SEQUENCE TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE TABLE TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE VIEW TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE TRIGGER TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT CREATE PROCEDURE TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "TED""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'TED' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "ALCIE2""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE2' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT UNLIMITED TABLESPACE TO "ALCIE_USER""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE_USER' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "OAS_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "OAS_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "WEBDB" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "WEBDB_DEVELOPER" TO "WEBDB" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "DBA" TO "WEBDB" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "WEBDB_DEMO""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "WEBDB_DEMO" WITH ADMIN OPTION"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "WEBDB_DEMO_ADMIN""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO_ADMIN' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "WEBDB_DEMO_PUBLIC""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'WEBDB_DEMO_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "TED""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'TED' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "TED""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'TED' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "ALCIE2""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE2' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "ALCIE2""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE2' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "ALCIE_USER""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE_USER' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "RESOURCE" TO "ALCIE_USER""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'ALCIE_USER' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1917:
 "GRANT "CONNECT" TO "RENOV""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1917 encountered
ORA-01917: user or role 'RENOV' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "OAS_PUBLIC" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'OAS_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "DEMO" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "WEBDB_DEMO_PUBLIC" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'WEBDB_DEMO_PUBLIC' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "WEBDB" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'WEBDB' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "WEBDB_DEMO" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'WEBDB_DEMO' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "WEBDB_DEMO_ADMIN" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'WEBDB_DEMO_ADMIN' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "TED" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'TED' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "ALCIE2" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'ALCIE2' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "ALCIE_USER" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'ALCIE_USER' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 1918:
 "ALTER USER "RENOV" DEFAULT ROLE ALL"
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1918 encountered
ORA-01918: user 'RENOV' does not exist
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB_TEMP STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTENTS"
 " 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "SYSTEM""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB1 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB2 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB3 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB4 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB5 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB6 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB7 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB8 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB9 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXTE"
 "NTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB10 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB11 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB12 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB13 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB14 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB15 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
IMP-00017: following statement failed with ORACLE error 30019:
 "CREATE PUBLIC ROLLBACK SEGMENT RB16 STORAGE(INITIAL 51200 NEXT 51200 MINEXT"
 "ENTS 2 MAXEXTENTS 121) TABLESPACE "ROLLBACK_DATA""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 30019 encountered
ORA-30019: Illegal rollback Segment operation in Automatic Undo mode
. importing WEBDB's objects into WEBDB
 "ALTER SESSION SET CURRENT_SCHEMA= "WEBDB""
IMP-00003: ORACLE error 1435 encountered
ORA-01435: user does not exist
IMP-00000: Import terminated unsuccessfully
======
=====
How can I resolve these PBs and have a good import ?

PT

0
Comment
Question by:ptreves
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:seazodiac
ID: 12023061
most likely this is the same problem:


You have to create the USER first under which you want to import to..
0
 

Author Comment

by:ptreves
ID: 12023245
Hello,

I was thinking of creating a TEST database through wither a script or the DBCA.
The script would look something like:
----
CREATE DATABASE sample
   CONTROLFILE REUSE
   LOGFILE
      GROUP 1 ('diskx:log1.log', 'disky:log1.log') SIZE 50K,
      GROUP 2 ('diskx:log2.log', 'disky:log2.log') SIZE 50K
   MAXLOGFILES 5
   MAXLOGHISTORY 100
   MAXDATAFILES 10
   MAXINSTANCES 2
   ARCHIVELOG
   CHARACTER SET AL32UTF8
   NATIONAL CHARACTER SET AL16UTF16
   DATAFILE  
      'disk1:df1.dbf' AUTOEXTEND ON,
      'disk2:df2.dbf' AUTOEXTEND ON NEXT 10M MAXSIZE UNLIMITED
   DEFAULT TEMPORARY TABLESPACE temp_ts
   UNDO TABLESPACE undo_ts
   SET TIME_ZONE = '+02:00';
-----

Could I then import the data to the newly created DB ?
\Is this the right way of doingthings ?

PT

PS: Looking at the Oracle 8i export dump file which is about 117 MBytes, I noticed that the first 1%, is only SQL scripts that contains intructions to create tables, users, indexes, rollaback segments, etc.

CREATE, GRANT, USERS,...........

Can I create a new database from the exprot dump file instructions and then try to do a full DB import. Will that work ?

\I noticed that the rest of my export file is mostly some kind of functions and code........... Does that make sens ?

PT
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
schwertner earned 500 total points
ID: 12024644
Do not make dangerous experiments.
Create the DB with "Database Configuration Assistant".
It uses precreatet DB templates and so save you bunch of
additional steps and unsuccesful atempts to work with the DB.

If you would like to import DB try to use schema level import.
The best approach is to precreate the nonsystem tablespaces and users.
Example:

CREATE TABLESPACE "TSDMEDICAL"
LOGGING
DATAFILE  'E:\ORACLE_DB_MAIN\ORADATA\MAIN\TSDMEDICAL00.DBF'  SIZE 100M
AUTOEXTEND ON    NEXT 100M
MAXSIZE 32768M
PERMANENT   ONLINE
EXTENT  MANAGEMENT LOCAL
SEGMENTSPACE MANAGEMENT  MANUAL;

CREATE TABLESPACE "TSIMEDICAL"
LOGGING
DATAFILE  'E:\ORACLE_DB_MAIN\ORADATA\MAIN\TSIMEDICAL00.DBF'  SIZE 100M
AUTOEXTEND ON    NEXT 100M
MAXSIZE 32768M
PERMANENT   ONLINE
EXTENT  MANAGEMENT LOCAL
SEGMENTSPACE MANAGEMENT  MANUAL;

CREATE TABLESPACE "TSTEMPORARY"
NOLOGGING
DATAFILE  'E:\ORACLE_DB_MAIN\ORADATA\MAIN\TSTEMPORARY00.DBF'  SIZE 100M
AUTOEXTEND ON    NEXT
100M   MAXSIZE 32768M
TEMPORARY   ONLINE
EXTENT  MANAGEMENT LOCAL
SEGMENTSPACE MANAGEMENT  MANUAL;

CREATE USER LSMEDICAL  IDENTIFIED BY LSMEDICAL
DEFAULT TABLESPACE TSDMEDICAL  TEMPORARY TABLESPACE   TSTEMPORARY
QUOTA UNLIMITED ON TSDMEDICAL;
ALTER USER LSMEDICAL QUOTA UNLIMITED ON TSIMEDICAL;
ALTER USER LSMEDICAL QUOTA UNLIMITED ON TSTEMPORARY;
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:seazodiac
ID: 12029810
PT--->Could I then import the data to the newly created DB ?

Yes, that's how it gets done...
but you should prepare the receiving database before import. like createing users, tablespaces...which appears in the source database (where export from)


PT--->Can I create a new database from the exprot dump file instructions and then try to do a full DB import. Will that work ?
Yes. sure, full export will work. but watch out the database versions problem might throw you off here.
because different versions of database might conflict in data dictionary tables. when you do a full import, you import some system tables too.
0