?
Solved

CCNA Certificate

Posted on 2004-09-10
4
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Dear All

Next week i will start my taining for CCNA, my course is 12 Days courses, So is it possible to  studing 10 Days after the couse then give the exam.
any advice.
0
Comment
Question by:ibmas4002
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:dis1931
ID: 12032584
It is possible, anything is...but it depends on your background if you have done a lot of work related to it then it will not be so hard and the 12 day course will add-on to your experience and the extra studying to clarify those shaky topics afterwards will make the difference, however, if you have not had any experience and the 12 day course will be your only experience then you might be in for some hard times or lots of studying on those 10 days.  Also depends how quick you learn and remember things.  I would say don't schedule the exam till after the 12 dy course and then see how you feel if you are confident then setup the exam and study for a week or two more and then take the test.

Dis
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jaycochran
ID: 12032599
I passed the CCNA exam only after one week of studing and without any courses.  Don't get me wrong, its not an easy exam so you really should judge your readiness near the end of the course itself.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
yavooza earned 1000 total points
ID: 12033778
Hey buddy
do you the test dumps go to

www.net130.com/ccna

They will help you a lot . Try it you will get to learn more also. The site is in chinese with a bit of english . Downlaod the files taht show the latest version and it is in pdf .

try it and study and write the exam you will win
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ColinRoyds
ID: 12034455
it is, i read some prep material, started the course on a monday finished on the same thursday and passed on the same friday morning with 93%, and before that I had never touched a cisco router or anything similar.

good luck
 
0