Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Fax and Voice over ip Delphi

Posted on 2004-09-11
4
Medium Priority
?
475 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Dear Experts
1-I want to write voice over ip program i couldnt find free VOIP component or source code
2-so i want to send fax with delphi but i dont know how
best Regard's
H.Zolghadri
0
Comment
Question by:Zolghadri
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
LRHGuy earned 1000 total points
ID: 12035282
Check out the free components, Turbo Power's Async Pro...it has FAX and VOIP!

http://sourceforge.net/projects/tpapro/

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Wim ten Brink
ID: 12048553
I hope you're not trying to send faxes through an ISDN line because I don't think you'll find some good, free components for this.

http://www.isdn-tools.de/capikomponente.htm
http://www.atelierweb.com/awcapi/index.htm
http://www.isdn-objects.de/start.htm
for commercial versions of Fax-components for ISDN.

http://www.hut.fi/~jwagner/CTHP/
for a free Active-X control written in VB.

For VOIP there should be enough components already if you're going to Google for it. The same if you're searching for a fax-component for normal phonelines. Both freeware and commercial software.
0