Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

500 Point Question needs help today!

Posted on 2004-09-13
8
Medium Priority
?
146 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Security/Win_Security/Q_21099925.html#12032826

Can anyone please help on this quesiton, it has been there three weeks...

Thank you,

Wes Lennon
Director of Community Services
Experts Exchange
0
Comment
Question by:WesLennon
  • 3
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Tim Holman earned 80 total points
ID: 12044342
Sure thing.  Not usually a topic I look at much...  ;)
0
 
LVL 51

Assisted Solution

by:ahoffmann
ahoffmann earned 80 total points
ID: 12044407
another example for the need of link questions, I'd suggest Security or better Unix Security TA
0
 

Author Comment

by:WesLennon
ID: 12045124
Thanks guys...a Unix Security TA is in the works, among a few dozen more in the upcoming months as we begin to add a new layer to the site.

Wes  :p
0
2017 Webroot Threat Report

MSPs: Get the facts you need to protect your clients.
The 2017 Webroot Threat Report provides a uniquely insightful global view into the analysis and discoveries made by the Webroot® Threat Intelligence Platform to provide insights on key trends and risks as seen by our users.

 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 12045894
What's a TA - is that like a page editor or something ?
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 12046915
Topic Area
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 12052565
There's already a Unix Security TA here anyway, hence my confusion !!  :)
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 12053142
0