Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Internet Cafe Software/ CyberCafe Software management

Posted on 2004-09-15
5
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
We're looking for a CyberCafe software that will help us manage our business. Any great recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:bobbyampm
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
hbbw063 earned 375 total points
ID: 12063867
Try Easycafe software, very usefull software to manage your cybercafé.
You can download it on http://www.tinasoft.com/easycafe/
hope this helps
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:jhilving
ID: 12063889
I think that you should be more specific on your goals and objectives to get good responses.

Think of questions such as these:
-What do I want to software to do? Include business and technical needs.
-Where does this software need to be used and accessed? Such as many computers or my computer only?
-What am I willing to spend as far as time and money?

-J
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Celardore
ID: 12065200
www.tinasoft.com

=)

My local lan centre uses it, they retain alot of control of all PCs.  I believe it comes with a very handy membership system, where you can allocate each user with a 'credit' system.  Credit runs out, so does your use of the PC.

Definitly worth a look.
0