Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Request Read receipt for a certain user?

Posted on 2004-09-15
6
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Is it possible to request I read receipt for all messages sent to a certain user rather then everyone?

I am using Exchange 5.5 and Outlook 2003.

Thanks,

Justin
0
Comment
Question by:Justin Durrant
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
mattisflones earned 2000 total points
ID: 12065307
No!
0
 
LVL 23

Author Comment

by:Justin Durrant
ID: 12065321
Well that sucks! :(
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Microtech
ID: 12065375
Hi jjdurrant,

you will have to go to the properties of each message and request a read receipt for that individual message.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mattisflones
ID: 12065481
Yup it does.. The manual way is the only way..
0
 
LVL 23

Author Comment

by:Justin Durrant
ID: 12065549
Thanks
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mattisflones
ID: 12065590
Glad to help! :-)
0