?
Solved

alt tag

Posted on 2004-09-15
2
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
Hi,

Is it possible to use alt tag in text link?  Thx
0
Comment
Question by:mcrmg
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Justin Durrant
ID: 12067129
Hi Olliedv,

no.. you would need to use javascript or dhtml


JJ
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Kaarthick earned 200 total points
ID: 12067133
It can be used i suppose,
view this link
http://searchengine.us.com/body_tags.htm
0