[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

I need some good tutorials for a newby....

Posted on 2004-09-16
4
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I'm a VB developer and know a little about how to cut up a page into HTML tables...

But I need to go back to the basics about layering and how to get around within the application.

Thx
0
Comment
Question by:Weller0123
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Lobo042399 earned 600 total points
ID: 12080469
Hi Weller,

You can check the following link to a previously asked Question about Photoshop tutorials:

http:Q_21022273.html

Good Vibes!

Lobo
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:weed
weed earned 600 total points
ID: 12080921
What about the manual? Comes with the program, you already have it, and it contains everything you need to know about layers, slices, etc etc.
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Eternal_Student
Eternal_Student earned 400 total points
ID: 12082838
Here are a few good tutorials you can check out:

http://www.mccannas.com/pshop/photosh0.htm
http://www.pegaweb.com/tutorials/web-design-and-adobe-photoshop-tutorials.htm
http://webmonkey.wired.com/webmonkey/design/graphics/tutorials/tutorial1.html

Is there any-thing inparticular you are having trouble with or need to learn ?
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:RonNeiger
RonNeiger earned 400 total points
ID: 12085091
This is where I have been learning a lot of good stuff lately.
http://www.good-tutorials.com/

Covers many topics related to photoshop.
0