Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VCL BCB6 Skinable Trackbar - Urgent! Need a edia player trackbar which is skinable / can support a bitmap design.

Posted on 2004-09-19
5
Medium Priority
?
420 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Designing a media Player in VCL BCB6 and need source for a trackbar/slider for playback control - forward/rewind. This source should support a bitmap design. Source would be much appreciated, links helpful too.
0
Comment
Question by:Tlogix
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
MrJul earned 500 total points
ID: 12095363
Try to see www.almdev.com they have many great skinnable controls including trackbars & sliders.
They are not free though.
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:kretzschmar
kretzschmar earned 500 total points
ID: 12099606
also here
http://www.cooldev.com/coolcontrols.html
not free of course
0