[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Paint Shop Pro 8 creations

Posted on 2004-09-20
4
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hello,

I need some dazzling effects from Paint Shop Pro.  Does anyone know how to make really nice stuff with PSP8 for free?

If you send me to tutorials, please make sure they are OK for business use.
0
Comment
Question by:weikelbob
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:weikelbob
ID: 12108481
Upped to 500 points because I need to get going on this stuff.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 12108914
"dazzling effects" is a bit vague. Making "really nice stuff" usually takes a component of talent and skill. Cookie cutter effects almost always look tacky and cliche so don't qualify as really nice stuff. What exactly are you trying to do, and what effect would you like to achieve?
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
shamstar earned 2000 total points
ID: 12110240
Here are just two places to check out for now:
- http://www.pinoy7.com/psptutorials/default.htm
- http://www.psplinks.com - hunderends of links to look through here

Once we have the answers to the question weed asked you then it should be easier to give you exactly what you want.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Fahdmurtaza
ID: 12110810
Why  dont you try
www.tutotorialized.com
...as they say about it ..."where everything is a tutorial!". they have got  a huge database for photoshop too.
Regards,
Fahd Murtaza
0