Solved

100mbit to bytes

Posted on 2004-09-20
6
393 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
hey all, i did not know what catagery to put it in, so i had a guess :P

What is 100mbit in bytes?
0
Comment
Question by:Nightma12
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Luc Franken
ID: 12104580
Hi Nightma12,

12.5 Mbyte, just devided by 8.

Greetings,

LucF
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Nightma12
ID: 12104592
opps, it goes in storage =/ im gonna open a question to get this moved now =/
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:scampgb
ID: 12104602
Hi Nightma12,

According to Google 131,072 bytes :-)

That's mathematically though....
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
scampgb earned 20 total points
ID: 12104615
Sorry - forgot to multiply by 100!

It should be 13,107,200
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Nightma12
ID: 12104659
heh, some nice response time :P

ill accept here, and get it moved after :P
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:scampgb
ID: 12104693
Thanks - I'll learn to count one day :-)
0