Solved

Java applet

Posted on 2004-09-20
9
254 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
can someone please tellme how to print this on screen using java applets???


*
* *
* * *
* * * *
* * * * *
0
Comment
Question by:IOException
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 12105435
Classwork?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:IOException
ID: 12105462
tell me the example
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 12105552
Please see the guidelines about classwork
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
DrWarezz earned 50 total points
ID: 12105618
Search at http://java.sun.com/ for tutorials on applets. Or, if you've already put the effort into learning applets, tell us the specific problem you're having and we'll help. But we cannot just give you the code for a whole program. That's what programmers are PAYED for ;)

[r.D]
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:DrWarezz
ID: 12105753
You're too kind, nesnemis.  :P
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:IOException
ID: 12105769
thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:IOException
ID: 12203501
im very sorry about that.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:DrWarezz
ID: 12203536
:) ThanQ
0