Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Template

Posted on 2004-09-20
5
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi !

I just need to find the coolest hiking/backpacking/mountaineering/outdoors web template as possible ?
No flash though...

I'm also looking for an old template I already saw which was an old letter with a stamp on it...it was under a personal/trip section....

Any good links ?

Thanks, 100 points for the 5 coolest :-)
0
Comment
Question by:rouxjean
5 Comments
 
LVL 55

Assisted Solution

by:Jaime Olivares
Jaime Olivares earned 600 total points
ID: 12106269
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:shamstar
shamstar earned 450 total points
ID: 12106423
Take a look here first of all, your sure to find some you like: http://www.guistuff.com/dg2shell.shtml
Specific ones to look for are: 1317, 1101 although the site doesnt have many relevent to your catogory.

You should find something more relevant at: http://allwebcodesign.com/setup/ just type in what your looking for in the search.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:shamstar
ID: 12106613
Check out the sport category at this site, there are loads to look though: http://www.templateexpert.com/websitetemplates.asp
0
 

Author Comment

by:rouxjean
ID: 12107178
Any design site where they build prototype for a very small fee ?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Fahdmurtaza earned 450 total points
ID: 12110765
Well I think you should try
http://www.27stars.com/go.php/t/templates/category/4
I think this would be the best for free.
I  am sorry about the old one!
Regards,
Fahd Murtaza
0