Solved

Import problems, IMP-00015, with Oracle 8.1.7

Posted on 2004-09-20
10
7,237 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I'm setting up a new Oracle 8i database server and recieving "IMP-00015" errors when importing from a 'different' server. It works ok on the same server.

The application which uses this Oracle database is a PDM system which requires only one user "INFODBA" and both databases are at 8.1.7.4.5.


Export - %oracle_home%\bin\exp infodba/infodba file=j:\backups\daily\%ORACLE_SID%_dump.dmp log=%log_file% owner=infodba grants=Y
=====

Connected to: Oracle8i Enterprise Edition Release 8.1.7.4.1 - Production
With the Partitioning option
JServer Release 8.1.7.4.1 - Production
Export done in US7ASCII character set and US7ASCII NCHAR character set

About to export specified users ...
. exporting pre-schema procedural objects and actions
. exporting foreign function library names for user INFODBA
. exporting object type definitions for user INFODBA
About to export INFODBA's objects ...
. exporting database links
. exporting sequence numbers
. exporting cluster definitions
. about to export INFODBA's tables via Conventional Path ...
. . exporting table                           ACLS          5 rows exported
. . exporting table                      ACL_LOCKS          0 rows exported
. . exporting table                       ACL_UICS          0 rows exported
.
. {rest of infodba's tables}
.

. . exporting table                 USERDEFINEDLOG          0 rows exported
. exporting synonyms
. exporting views
. exporting stored procedures
. exporting operators
. exporting referential integrity constraints
. exporting triggers
. exporting indextypes
. exporting bitmap, functional and extensible indexes
. exporting posttables actions
. exporting snapshots
. exporting snapshot logs
. exporting job queues
. exporting refresh groups and children
. exporting dimensions
. exporting post-schema procedural objects and actions
. exporting statistics
Export terminated successfully without warnings.


Import - %ORACLE_HOME%\bin\imp infodba/infodba file=I:\fromIMAN_SVR\prod_dump.dmp log=I:\fromIMAN_SVR\prod_imp200904_3.log fromuser=infodba touser=infodba grants=y commit=y
=====

Connected to: Oracle8i Enterprise Edition Release 8.1.7.4.1 - Production
With the Partitioning option
JServer Release 8.1.7.4.1 - Production

Export file created by EXPORT:V08.01.07 via conventional path
import done in US7ASCII character set and US7ASCII NCHAR character set
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE SEQUENCE "EVT_NOTIFY_SEQ" MINVALUE 1 MAXVALUE 9999999999999999999999"
 "99999 INCREMENT BY 1 START WITH 1 CACHE 20 NOORDER NOCYCLE"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE SEQUENCE "EVT_OPERATORS_SEQ" MINVALUE 1 MAXVALUE 9999999999999999999"
 "99999999 INCREMENT BY 1 START WITH 1 CACHE 20 NOORDER NOCYCLE"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE SEQUENCE "EVT_PROFILE_SEQ" MINVALUE 1 MAXVALUE 999999999999999999999"
 "999999 INCREMENT BY 1 START WITH 21 CACHE 20 NOORDER NOCYCLE"
 .
 . {a lot more IMP:00015 errors}
 .
 . . importing table              "SMWEEKLYENTRY_S"          0 rows imported
. . importing table               "USERDEFINEDLOG"          0 rows imported
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE SYNONYM "SMP_JOB_EVENTLIST" FOR "SMP_JOB_EVENTLIST_""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE SYNONYM "SMP_JOB_ID" FOR "SMP_JOB_ID_""
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE PACKAGE eim_uids IS"
 ""
 "    PROCEDURE new_fid ("
 "        p_uid  OUT  INTEGER"
 "    );"
 ""
 "END eim_uids;"
IMP-00015: following statement failed because the object already exists:
 "CREATE PACKAGE BODY eim_uids AS"
 ""
 "    PROCEDURE new_fid ("
 "        p_uid          OUT  INTEGER"
 "    ) IS"
 "    PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION;"
 ""
 "        v_mrt    INTEGER;"
 "        v_unixt  INTEGER;"
 ""
 "    BEGIN"
 ""
 "        SELECT most_recent_time"
 "        INTO v_mrt"
 "        FROM eim_uid_generator_root"
 "        FOR UPDATE;"
 ""
 "        SELECT TO_NUMBER((SYSDATE - TO_DATE('1970/01/01 00:00:00', 'yyyy/mm"
 "/dd hh24:mi:ss')))*86400"
 "        INTO v_unixt"
 "        FROM DUAL;"
 ""
 "        IF (v_mrt < v_unixt) THEN"
 ""
 "            p_uid := v_unixt;"
 ""
 "        ELSE"
 ""
 "            p_uid := v_mrt + 1;"
 ""
 "        END IF;"
 ""
 "        UPDATE eim_uid_generator_root"
 "        SET MOST_RECENT_TIME = p_uid;"
 ""
 "        COMMIT;"
 ""
 "    END new_fid;"
 ""
 "END eim_uids;"
About to enable constraints...
Import terminated successfully with warnings.

The tables do seems to be imported. Should I be concerned with these errors and if so, how can I fix them.

Any help would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:gotosteveg
10 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:gotosteveg
ID: 12108113
Forgot to mention..
The new database has a different SID to the exported database.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
seazodiac earned 400 total points
ID: 12108145
I don't think you need to concern yourself with these errors.
most of them are because they exist in the target database ...

if you want to get rid of these errors, you can set "ignore=Y"  when you do the import.

for example :

Import - %ORACLE_HOME%\bin\imp infodba/infodba file=I:\fromIMAN_SVR\prod_dump.dmp log=I:\fromIMAN_SVR\prod_imp200904_3.log fromuser=infodba touser=infodba grants=y commit=y IGNORE=Y
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:baonguyen1
baonguyen1 earned 50 total points
ID: 12108364
There is no different if the two SIDs are not the same

seazodiac is right. if the objects already exist you then imp utility won't create the object again but just generate the error message. Use IGNORE=Y

0
 

Assisted Solution

by:CedD
CedD earned 50 total points
ID: 12110493
Did you drop and recreate the schema infodba before importing or did you only drop the tables ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:gotosteveg
ID: 12118466
CedD,

I'm not sure. I'm using a GUI tool to drop stuff from my database before importing the dump file, which uses the following 3 sql scripts:

connect.sql
connect infodba/infodba@aul1
exit

drop1.sql
connect infodba/infodba
spool D:\Temp\_ISTMP1.DIR\_ISTMP0.DIR\drop2.sql
select 'drop view '||view_name||';' from user_views;
select 'drop table '||table_name|| ' cascade constraints;' from user_tables;
spool off
exit

drop2.sql
connect infodba/infodba

drop view POM_LOCK;                                                            
drop view PVAIECONNECTION;                                                      
drop view PVAIECONNECTIONASSOCFILE;                                            
drop view PVAIECONNECTIONFILE;                                                  
drop view PVAIECONNECTIONFILELIST;                                              
drop view PVAIECONNECTIONXDATAFILE;                                            
drop view PVAIEENCAPSULATION;                                                  
drop view PVAIEROOTOBJECT;                                                      
drop view PVALIAS;                                                              
drop view PVAM_ACE;                                                            
drop view PVAM_ACL;                                                            

drop view PVAM_NAMED_TAG;                                                      
drop view PVAM_PRIVILEGES;                                                      
drop view PVAM_TREE;                                                            
drop view PVANCA_ERP_FORM;                                                      
drop view PVAPPDATAMODELDEFINITION;                                            
drop view PVAPPEARANCE;                                                        
drop view PVAPPEARANCEATTR;                                                    
drop view PVAPPEARANCEATTRDEFINITION;                                          
drop view PVAPPEARANCEATTRMAPPING;                                              
drop view PVAPPEARANCECONFIGCONTEXT;                                            
drop view PVAPPEARANCEGROUP;                                                    

drop view PVAPPEARANCEROOT;                                                    
drop view PVAPPEARANCETRACKEDITEMINFO;                                          
drop view PVAPPRHISTORYDATEENTRY;                                              
drop view PVAPPRHISTORYENTRY;                                                  
drop view PVAPPRHISTORYUNITNOENTRY;                                            
drop view PVAPPRITEMREVORDER;                                                  
drop view PVAPPRQUERYAUDIT;                                                    
drop view PVAPPRQUERYAUDITPKG;                                                  
drop view PVAPPRREVRELATION;                                                    
drop view PVAPPRREVRELATIONDATEEFF;                                            
drop view PVAPPRREVRELATIONUNITEFF;                                            

drop view PVAPPRSETROOTSTATUSPKG;                                              
drop view PVAPPRUPDBOOTSTRAPPKG;                                                
drop view PVAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTEFFPKG;                                            
drop view PVAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTPKG;                                              
drop view PVAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTREVPKG;                                            
drop view PVAPPRUPDCHANGEDREVSPKG;                                              
drop view PVAPPRUPDCHANGEPKG;                                                  
drop view PVAPPRUPDINCRCHANGEPKG;                                              
drop view PVAPPRUPDREVVIEWIMPACTSROOT;                                          
drop view PVAPPRUPDSTRUCTURECHANGEPKG;                                          
drop view PVAUDITDEFINITION;                                                    

drop view PVAUDITLOG;                                                          
drop view PVAURVIRFORINCRCHANGE;                                                
drop view PVAUTHENTICATION;                                                    
drop view PVAUTHORIZATION;                                                      
drop view PVBLDB0;                                                              
drop view PVBLDB1;                                                              
drop view PVBOMCHANGE;                                                          
drop view PVBOMCHANGESAMPLEFSC;                                                
drop view PVBUSINESSRULE;                                                      
drop view PVBVRSYNCINFOSTORAGE;                                                
drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFINITION;                                          

drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTGRM;                                          
drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTICS;                                          
drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTNR;                                            
drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTPROP;                                          
drop view PVCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTSNOFF;                                        
drop view PVCFMDATEENTRY;                                                      
drop view PVCFMGROUPENTRY;                                                      
drop view PVCFMLATESTENTRY;                                                    
drop view PVCFMOVERRIDEENTRY;                                                  
drop view PVCFMSTATUSENTRY;                                                    
drop view PVCFMUNITNOENTRY;                                                    

drop view PVCFMWORKINGENTRY;                                                    
drop view PVCFM_CANNED_RULES;                                                  
drop view PVCFM_CONFIGURATION_OBJECT;                                          
drop view PVCFM_DATE_INFO;                                                      
drop view PVCFM_ITEM_CANNED_RULES;                                              
drop view PVCHANGENOTIFICATIONDATA;                                            
drop view PVCHANGEORDERDATA;                                                    
drop view PVCHANGEPROPOSALDATA;                                                
drop view PVCHANGEREVIEWDATA;                                                  
drop view PVCHANGETYPEDATA;                                                    
drop view PVCHECKLISTSAMPLE;                                                    

drop view PVCLIENTDATAMASTER;                                                  
drop view PVCMBASEREVRULEFORM;                                                  
drop view PVCMIDNUM;                                                            
drop view PVCMIICNFORMCLASS;                                                    
drop view PVCMIICRFORMCLASS;                                                    
drop view PVCMLIST;                                                            
drop view PVCMSTATE;                                                            
drop view PVCR_APPROVER;                                                        
drop view PVDATASET;                                                            
drop view PVDATASETTYPE;                                                        
drop view PVDISTRIBUTIONLIST;                                                  

drop view PVDOCUMENTCLASS;                                                      
drop view PVDOCUMENTREVCLASS;                                                  
drop view PVECOSAMPLE;                                                          
drop view PVECREVMASTER;                                                        
drop view PVEFFECTIVITY;                                                        
drop view PVEFFECTIVITYMODE;                                                    
drop view PVELECTRICALCLASS;                                                    
drop view PVELECTRICALREVCLASS;                                                
drop view PVENVELOPE;                                                          
drop view PVEPMINHERITANCE;                                                    
drop view PVEPMJOB;                                                            

drop view PVEPMTASK;                                                            
drop view PVEPMTASKSTATUS;                                                      
drop view PVEVENTTYPEMAPPING;                                                  
drop view PVEXTERNALATTRIBUTE;                                                  
drop view PVEXTERNALDATASOURCE;                                                
drop view PVFILETOC;                                                            
drop view PVFOLDER;                                                            
drop view PVFOREIGNDATA;                                                        
drop view PVFORM;                                                              
drop view PVFORMTYPEDEF;                                                        
drop view PVGROUP;                                                              

drop view PVGROUPMEMBER;                                                        
drop view PVICM0;                                                              
drop view PVICML;                                                              
drop view PVIMANACTION;                                                        
drop view PVIMANACTIONHANDLER;                                                  
drop view PVIMANALIASLIST;                                                      
drop view PVIMANCOMPOUNDPROPDEF;                                                
drop view PVIMANEVENT;                                                          
drop view PVIMANEVENTTYPE;                                                      
drop view PVIMANEXPORTRECORD;                                                  
drop view PVIMANFILE;                                                          

drop view PVIMANGRM;                                                            
drop view PVIMANIDCREATOR;                                                      
drop view PVIMANNEXTID;                                                        
drop view PVIMANPARAMETERS;                                                    
drop view PVIMANQUERY;                                                          
drop view PVIMANRELATION;                                                      
drop view PVIMANRESERVATION;                                                    
drop view PVIMANSUBSCRIPTION;                                                  
drop view PVIMANTYPE;                                                          
drop view PVIMANVOLUME;                                                        
drop view PVIMPACTANALYSISSAMPLE;                                              

drop view PVIMSORDER;                                                          
drop view PVIMSPROFILE;                                                        
drop view PVINCREMENTALCHANGEELEMENT;                                          
drop view PVITEM;                                                              
drop view PVITEMEXPORTRECORD;                                                  
drop view PVITEMMASTER;                                                        
drop view PVITEMREVISION;                                                      
drop view PVITEMVERSIONMASTER;                                                  
drop view PVLISTOFVALUES;                                                      
drop view PVLISTOFVALUESCHAR;                                                  
drop view PVLISTOFVALUESDATE;                                                  

drop view PVLISTOFVALUESDOUBLE;                                                
drop view PVLISTOFVALUESINTEGER;                                                
drop view PVLISTOFVALUESSTRING;                                                
drop view PVLISTOFVALUESTAG;                                                    
drop view PVMAPPEDPROPERTY;                                                    
drop view PVMEACTIVITY;                                                        
drop view PVMEAPPEARANCEPATHNODE;                                              
drop view PVMEAPPEARANCEPATHROOT;                                              
drop view PVMECHANICALCLASS;                                                    
drop view PVMECHANICALREVCLASS;                                                
drop view PVMEDIATOC;                                                          

drop view PVMENUENTRYSUPPRESSIONINFO;                                          
drop view PVMEOPREVISION;                                                      
drop view PVMEPROCESSMASTER;                                                    
drop view PVMEPROCESSVERSIONMASTER;                                            
drop view PVMEWORKAREAMASTER;                                                  
drop view PVMEWORKAREAVERSIONMASTER;                                            
drop view PVMRPDATA;                                                            
drop view PVNAMECOUNTER;                                                        
drop view PVNAMECOUNTERS;                                                      
drop view PVNAMEDREVISIONANCHOR;                                                
drop view PVNAMEFIELD;                                                          

drop view PVNAMEFIELDS;                                                        
drop view PVNAMERULE;                                                          
drop view PVNAMERULES;                                                          
drop view PVNOTETYPE;                                                          
drop view PVOBJECTMAPPING;                                                      
drop view PVOFFICEDOCDATA;                                                      
drop view PVPDI_FILE_CACHE;                                                    
drop view PVPDI_REPREV_CACHE;                                                  
drop view PVPERSON;                                                            
drop view PVPOM_ACCESSOR;                                                      
drop view PVPOM_APPLICATION;                                                    

drop view PVPOM_APPLICATION_OBJECT;                                            
drop view PVPOM_ATTRIBUTE;                                                      
drop view PVPOM_CLASS;                                                          
drop view PVPOM_COLUMN;                                                        
drop view PVPOM_GROUP;                                                          
drop view PVPOM_IMC;                                                            
drop view PVPOM_INDEX;                                                          
drop view PVPOM_MEMBER;                                                        
drop view PVPOM_RDBMS_DD;                                                      
drop view PVPOM_SESSION;                                                        
drop view PVPOM_STUB;                                                          

drop view PVPOM_TABLE;                                                          
drop view PVPOM_USER;                                                          
drop view PVPOM_VIEW;                                                          
drop view PVPSALTERNATELIST;                                                    
drop view PVPSBOMVIEW;                                                          
drop view PVPSBOMVIEWREVISION;                                                  
drop view PVPSOCCURRENCE;                                                      
drop view PVPSOCCURRENCENOTES;                                                  
drop view PVPSOCCURRENCETYPE;                                                  
drop view PVPSVIEWTYPE;                                                        
drop view PVPUBLICATIONAUDITRECORD;                                            

drop view PVPUBLICATIONRECORD;                                                  
drop view PVPURCHASED_MECHCLASS;                                                
drop view PVPURCHASED_MECHREVCLASS;                                            
drop view PVRELEASELEVEL;                                                      
drop view PVRELEASESTATUS;                                                      
drop view PVREQDATA;                                                            
drop view PVRESERVATION;                                                        
drop view PVRESOURCEPOOL;                                                      
drop view PVREVISIONANCHOR;                                                    
drop view PVREVISIONRULE;                                                      
drop view PVROLE;                                                              

drop view PVROLEINOWNINGGROUP;                                                  
drop view PVSFRINFO;                                                            
drop view PVSIGNOFF;                                                            
drop view PVSIGNOFFLIST;                                                        
drop view PVSINGLEFILERECOVERY;                                                
drop view PVSMLB0;                                                              
drop view PVSMLB1;                                                              
drop view PVSNAPSHOT;                                                          
drop view PVSTDFOLDER;                                                          
drop view PVSTORAGEMEDIA;                                                      
drop view PVSTXT;                                                              

drop view PVSUPERCEDURE;                                                        
drop view PVSYSD;                                                              
drop view PVTASKTYPE;                                                          
drop view PVTOOL;                                                              
drop view PVTRANSFERPENDING;                                                    
drop view PVTYPECANNEDMETHOD;                                                  
drop view PVUGPARTATTRIBUTES;                                                  
drop view PVUGPARTBOUNDINGBOX;                                                  
drop view PVUGPARTDATA;                                                        
drop view PVUGPARTMASSPROPS;                                                    
drop view PVUNCT_DICT;                                                          

drop view PVUNITOFMEASURE;                                                      
drop view PVUSER;                                                              
drop view PVUSERINBOX;                                                          
drop view PVVARIANT;                                                            
drop view PVVARIANTEXPRESSION;                                                  
drop view PVVARIANTEXPRESSIONBLOCK;                                            
drop view PVVARIANTREVISION;                                                    
drop view PVVARIANTRULE;                                                        
drop view PVVOLUMESUBDIR;                                                      
drop view PVWEBLINK;                                                            
drop view PVWOLFOBJECT;                                                        

drop view PVWORKSPACEOBJECT;                                                    
drop view SMCLIENT_FOLDER_MAP_V;                                                
drop view SMCLIENT_INSTALLATION_V;                                              
drop view SMCLIENT_ONLY_FOLDER_V;                                              
drop view SMCLIENT_V;                                                          
drop view SMFOLDER_V;                                                          
drop view SMHOST_FOLDER_MAP_V;                                                  
drop view SMHOST_ONLY_FOLDER_V;                                                
drop view SMHOST_V;                                                            
drop view SMINSTALLATION_V;                                                    
drop view SMINSTALLED_PRODUCT_V;                                                

drop view SMPRODUCT_V;                                                          
drop view SMP_AD_ADDRESSES;                                                    
drop view SMP_AD_DISCOVERED_NODES;                                              
drop view SMP_AD_NODES;                                                        
drop view SMP_AD_PARMS;                                                        
drop view SMP_AUTO_DISCOVERY_ITEM;                                              
drop view SMP_AUTO_DISCOVERY_PARMS;                                            
drop view SMP_BLOB;                                                            
drop view SMP_BRM_ACTIVE_JOB;                                                  
drop view SMP_BRM_CHANNEL_DEVICE;                                              
drop view SMP_BRM_DEFAULT_CHANNEL;                                              

drop view SMP_BRM_RC_CONNECT_STRING;                                            
drop view SMP_BRM_SAVED_JOB;                                                    
drop view SMP_BRM_TEMP_SCRIPTS;                                                
drop view SMP_CREDENTIALS;                                                      
drop view SMP_EBU_ACTIVE_JOB;                                                  
drop view SMP_EBU_SAVED_JOB;                                                    
drop view SMP_JOB;                                                              
drop view SMP_JOB_HISTORY;                                                      
drop view SMP_JOB_INSTANCE;                                                    
drop view SMP_JOB_LIBRARY;                                                      
drop view SMP_JOB_TASK_INSTANCE;                                                

drop view SMP_LONG_TEXT;                                                        
drop view SMP_SERVICE_DATA;                                                    
drop view SMP_SERVICE_GROUP_DEFN;                                              
drop view SMP_SERVICE_GROUP_ITEM;                                              
drop view SMP_SERVICE_ITEM;                                                    
drop view SMP_UPDATESERVICES_CALLED;                                            
drop view SMP_VAB_ACTIVE_JOB;                                                  
drop view SMP_VAB_SAVED_JOB;                                                    
drop view SMP_VAR_LIST_DATABASES;                                              



drop table ACLS cascade constraints;                                            
drop table ACL_LOCKS cascade constraints;                                      
drop table ACL_UICS cascade constraints;                                        
drop table AUDITLOG cascade constraints;                                        
drop table EIM_UID_GENERATOR_ROOT cascade constraints;                          
drop table EVT_CARRIER_CONFIGURATION cascade constraints;                      
drop table EVT_DEST_PROFILE cascade constraints;                                
drop table EVT_HISTORY cascade constraints;                                    
drop table EVT_INSTANCE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table EVT_MAIL_CONFIGURATION cascade constraints;                          
drop table EVT_MONITOR_NODE cascade constraints;                                

drop table EVT_NOTIFY_STATUS cascade constraints;                              
drop table EVT_OPERATORS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table EVT_OPERATORS_ADDITIONAL cascade constraints;                        
drop table EVT_OPERATORS_SYSTEMS cascade constraints;                          
drop table EVT_OUTSTANDING cascade constraints;                                
drop table EVT_PROFILE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table EVT_PROFILE_EVENTS cascade constraints;                              
drop table EVT_REGISTRY cascade constraints;                                    
drop table EVT_REGISTRY_BACKLOG cascade constraints;                            
drop table PACCESSOR cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PACCESSORS_0 cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PAIECONNECTION cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAIECONNECTIONASSOCFILE cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAIECONNECTIONFILE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAIECONNECTIONFILELIST cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAIECONNECTIONXDATAFILE cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAIEENCAPSULATION cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAIEROOTOBJECT cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PALIAS cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PALT_ITEMS cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PALT_VIEWS cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PAM_ACE cascade constraints;                                        

drop table PAM_ACL cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PAM_NAMED_TAG cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAM_PRIVILEGES cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAM_TREE cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PANCA_ERP_FORM cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAPPDATAMODELDEFINITION cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPEARANCE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PAPPEARANCEATTR cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAPPEARANCEATTRDEFINITION cascade constraints;                      
drop table PAPPEARANCEATTRMAPPING cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPEARANCECONFIGCONTEXT cascade constraints;                        

drop table PAPPEARANCEGROUP cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAPPEARANCEROOT cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAPPEARANCES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PAPPEARANCETRACKEDITEMINFO cascade constraints;                      
drop table PAPPEARANCE_LIST cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAPPRHISTORYDATEENTRY cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPRHISTORYENTRY cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAPPRHISTORYUNITNOENTRY cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPRITEMREVORDER cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAPPROVER_ROLES_0 cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAPPRQUERYAUDIT cascade constraints;                                

drop table PAPPRQUERYAUDITPKG cascade constraints;                              
drop table PAPPRREVRELATION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAPPRREVRELATIONDATEEFF cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPRREVRELATIONUNITEFF cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPRSETROOTSTATUSPKG cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPRUPDBOOTSTRAPPKG cascade constraints;                            
drop table PAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTEFFPKG cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTPKG cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPRUPDBYAPPRROOTREVPKG cascade constraints;                        
drop table PAPPRUPDCHANGEDREVSPKG cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPRUPDCHANGEPKG cascade constraints;                              

drop table PAPPRUPDINCRCHANGEPKG cascade constraints;                          
drop table PAPPRUPDREVVIEWIMPACTSROOT cascade constraints;                      
drop table PAPPRUPDSTRUCTURECHANGEPKG cascade constraints;                      
drop table PATTACHMENTS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PATTACHMENT_TYPES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PATTR_CLASSES_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PATTR_NAMES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAUDITDEFINITION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAUDITLOG cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PAURVIRFORINCRCHANGE cascade constraints;                            
drop table PAURVIR_LIST cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PAUTHENTICATION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PAUTHORIZATION cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PAUTHORIZER_ROLES_0 cascade constraints;                            
drop table PBLDB0 cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PBLDB1 cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PBOMCHANGE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PBOMCHANGESAMPLEFSC cascade constraints;                            
drop table PBOM_ADD_LIST cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PBOM_CANCEL_LIST cascade constraints;                                
drop table PBOM_VIEW_TAGS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PBUSINESSRULE cascade constraints;                                  

drop table PBVRSYNCINFOSTORAGE cascade constraints;                            
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFINITION cascade constraints;                      
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTGRM cascade constraints;                      
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTICS cascade constraints;                      
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTNR cascade constraints;                        
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTPROP cascade constraints;                      
drop table PCADATTRMAPPINGDEFPARTSNOFF cascade constraints;                    
drop table PCD_INDEXES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PCD_INDEXES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCD_INDEXES_1 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCD_INDEXES_3 cascade constraints;                                  

drop table PCD_TAGS cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PCD_TAGS_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PCD_TAGS_1 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PCD_TAGS_3 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PCFMDATEENTRY cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCFMGROUPENTRY cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCFMLATESTENTRY cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCFMOVERRIDEENTRY cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCFMSTATUSENTRY cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCFMUNITNOENTRY cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCFMWORKINGENTRY cascade constraints;                                

drop table PCFM_CANNED_RULES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCFM_CONFIGURATION_OBJECT cascade constraints;                      
drop table PCFM_DATE_INFO cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCFM_ITEM_CANNED_RULES cascade constraints;                          
drop table PCHANGED_ITEM_REVS cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCHANGENOTIFICATIONDATA cascade constraints;                        
drop table PCHANGEORDERDATA cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCHANGEPROPOSALDATA cascade constraints;                            
drop table PCHANGEREVIEWDATA cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCHANGETYPEDATA cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCHANGE_ELEMS cascade constraints;                                  

drop table PCHECKLISTSAMPLE cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCHILD_DATASETS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCKO_POM_LIST cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCLASS_VARS_CHAR cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCLASS_VARS_DATE cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCLASS_VARS_DOUBLE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCLASS_VARS_EXTERNAL_REF cascade constraints;                        
drop table PCLASS_VARS_FLOAT cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCLASS_VARS_INT cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCLASS_VARS_LOGICAL cascade constraints;                            
drop table PCLASS_VARS_NOTE cascade constraints;                                

drop table PCLASS_VARS_SHORT cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCLASS_VARS_STRING cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCLASS_VARS_TYPED_REF cascade constraints;                          
drop table PCLASS_VARS_UNTYPED_REF cascade constraints;                        
drop table PCLIENTDATAMASTER cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCMBASEREVRULEFORM cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCMIDNUM cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PCMIICNFORMCLASS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCMIICRFORMCLASS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCMLIST cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PCMSTATE cascade constraints;                                        

drop table PCOLUMNS_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PCOLUMNS_1 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PCONNECTION_ASSOCIATED_FILES cascade constraints;                    
drop table PCONNECTION_FILES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PCONTENTS_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PCOUNTER_TAGS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PCOUNTER_TAGS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PCR_APPROVER cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PDATASET cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PDATASETTYPE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PDATE_EFFECTIVITY cascade constraints;                              

drop table PDEFAULT_VALUES_0 cascade constraints;                              
drop table PDISTRIBUTIONLIST cascade constraints;                              
drop table PDOCUMENTCLASS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PDOCUMENTREVCLASS cascade constraints;                              
drop table PECOSAMPLE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PECREVMASTER cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PEFFECTIVITIES cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PEFFECTIVITY cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PEFFECTIVITYMODE cascade constraints;                                
drop table PEFFECTIVITY_DATES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PEFFECTIVITY_UNITS cascade constraints;                              

drop table PEFF_DATE_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PEINFO cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PEINT_KEYATTRS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PEINT_KEYVALUES cascade constraints;                                
drop table PELECTRICALCLASS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PELECTRICALREVCLASS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PENTRIES_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PENTRY_LIST cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PENUMS_0 cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PENVELOPE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PEPMINHERITANCE cascade constraints;                                

drop table PEPMJOB cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PEPMTASK cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PEPMTASKSTATUS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PEVENTTYPEMAPPING cascade constraints;                              
drop table PEVENTTYPE_DESCRIPTORS cascade constraints;                          
drop table PEXPORTED_FNAME_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                          
drop table PEXPORTED_TIME_STAMP_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                    
drop table PEXPRESSIONS_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PEXTERNALATTRIBUTE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PEXTERNALDATASOURCE cascade constraints;                            
drop table PEXT_OBJ_URL cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PFILETOC cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PFILE_COUNTS_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PFILE_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PFILTER_APPEARANCE_ROOTS cascade constraints;                        
drop table PFOLDER cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PFOREIGNDATA cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PFORM cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PFORMTYPEDEF cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PFORM_TYPES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PGROUP cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PGROUPMEMBER cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PGROUPS cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PGROUPS_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PHANDLER_PARAMETERS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PHANDLER_PARAMETERS_0 cascade constraints;                          
drop table PICM0 cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PICML cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PIMANACTION cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PIMANACTIONHANDLER cascade constraints;                              
drop table PIMANALIASLIST cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PIMANCOMPOUNDPROPDEF cascade constraints;                            
drop table PIMANEVENT cascade constraints;                                      

drop table PIMANEVENTTYPE cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PIMANEXPORTRECORD cascade constraints;                              
drop table PIMANFILE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PIMANGRM cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PIMANIDCREATOR cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PIMANNEXTID cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PIMANPARAMETERS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PIMANQUERY cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PIMANRELATION cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PIMANRESERVATION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PIMANSUBSCRIPTION cascade constraints;                              

drop table PIMANTYPE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PIMANVOLUME cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PIMAN_FNAMES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PIMPACTANALYSISSAMPLE cascade constraints;                          
drop table PIMPACTED_ARROS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PIMPACTING_INCR_CHANGE_REVS cascade constraints;                    
drop table PIMSORDER cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PIMSPROFILE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PINBOX_RESOURCEPOOLS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PINCREMENTALCHANGEELEMENT cascade constraints;                      
drop table PINFO cascade constraints;                                          

drop table PINPUT_FORMATS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PITEM cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PITEMEXPORTRECORD cascade constraints;                              
drop table PITEMMASTER cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PITEMREVISION cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PITEMVERSIONMASTER cascade constraints;                              
drop table PITXR_EXCLUDED_RELATIONS cascade constraints;                        
drop table PKEY cascade constraints;                                            
drop table PKEYWORDS cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PLAN_TABLE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PLISTOFMEMBERS_0 cascade constraints;                                

drop table PLISTOFMEMBERS_1 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PLISTOFRECEIVERS_0 cascade constraints;                              
drop table PLISTOFVALUES cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLISTOFVALUESCHAR cascade constraints;                              
drop table PLISTOFVALUESDATE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PLISTOFVALUESDOUBLE cascade constraints;                            
drop table PLISTOFVALUESINTEGER cascade constraints;                            
drop table PLISTOFVALUESSTRING cascade constraints;                            
drop table PLISTOFVALUESTAG cascade constraints;                                
drop table PLIST_CODE_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PLIST_OF_ROLE_0 cascade constraints;                                

drop table PLIST_OF_TOOLS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PLIST_TEXT_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PLOV_ATTACHED_PROPERTIES cascade constraints;                        
drop table PLOV_ATTACHED_TYPES cascade constraints;                            
drop table PLOV_VALUES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLOV_VALUES_1 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLOV_VALUES_2 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLOV_VALUES_3 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLOV_VALUES_4 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PLOV_VALUES_5 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PMAPPEDPROPERTY cascade constraints;                                

drop table PMAPPED_ATTRS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PMAPPED_ITEM_PROPS cascade constraints;                              
drop table PMAPPED_KEYS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PMAPPED_PROPS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PMAPPING_PARTS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PMEACTIVITY cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PMEAPPEARANCEPATHNODE cascade constraints;                          
drop table PMEAPPEARANCEPATHROOT cascade constraints;                          
drop table PMECHANICALCLASS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PMECHANICALREVCLASS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PMEDIATOC cascade constraints;                                      

drop table PMENUENTRYSUPPRESSIONINFO cascade constraints;                      
drop table PMEOPREVISION cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PMEPROCESSMASTER cascade constraints;                                
drop table PMEPROCESSVERSIONMASTER cascade constraints;                        
drop table PMETHOD_OPTIONS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PMEWORKAREAMASTER cascade constraints;                              
drop table PMEWORKAREAVERSIONMASTER cascade constraints;                        
drop table PMRPDATA cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PM_PROCESS_LIST cascade constraints;                                
drop table PNAMECOUNTER cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PNAMECOUNTERS cascade constraints;                                  

drop table PNAMEDREVISIONANCHOR cascade constraints;                            
drop table PNAMED_REF_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                              
drop table PNAMEFIELD cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PNAMEFIELDS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PNAMERULE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PNAMERULES cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PNOTETYPE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PNOTE_TEXTS_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PNOTE_TYPES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PNOTIFICATION_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                            
drop table POBJECTMAPPING cascade constraints;                                  

drop table POBJECTS_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table POBJECT_FORM_TYPES cascade constraints;                              
drop table POBJECT_HIERARCHY cascade constraints;                              
drop table POBJECT_NAME_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                            
drop table POBJECT_TAG_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                              
drop table POBJECT_TYPE_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                            
drop table POBJ_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table POBJ_NAME_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table POBJ_TYPE_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table POCC_NOTE_TYPES cascade constraints;                                
drop table POFFICEDOCDATA cascade constraints;                                  

drop table POM_BACKPOINTER cascade constraints;                                
drop table POM_BOOT cascade constraints;                                        
drop table POM_CV_OBJECTS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table POM_CV_TIMESTAMPS cascade constraints;                              
drop table POM_F_LOCK cascade constraints;                                      
drop table POM_INDEXES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table POM_M_LOCK cascade constraints;                                      
drop table POM_ROOT cascade constraints;                                        
drop table POM_R_LOCK cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PORDERED_REVS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table POUTPUT_FORMATS_0 cascade constraints;                              

drop table PPARAMETERS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPARENT cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PPARENT_APS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPATTERN cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PPATTERN_0 cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPDI_FILE_CACHE cascade constraints;                                
drop table PPDI_REPREV_CACHE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PPERSON cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PPOM_ACCESSOR cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PPOM_APPLICATION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PPOM_APPLICATION_OBJECT cascade constraints;                        

drop table PPOM_ATTRIBUTE cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PPOM_CLASS cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPOM_COLUMN cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPOM_GROUP cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPOM_IMC cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PPOM_INDEX cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPOM_MEMBER cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPOM_OBJECT cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPOM_RDBMS_DD cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PPOM_SESSION cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPOM_STUB cascade constraints;                                      

drop table PPOM_TABLE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPOM_USER cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPOM_VIEW cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPRED_LIST cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPRED_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPROCESSES cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PPROCESS_STAGE_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                          
drop table PPROPERTIES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPROPERTIES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PPSALTERNATELIST cascade constraints;                                
drop table PPSBOMVIEW cascade constraints;                                      

drop table PPSBOMVIEWREVISION cascade constraints;                              
drop table PPSOCCURRENCE cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PPSOCCURRENCENOTES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PPSOCCURRENCETYPE cascade constraints;                              
drop table PPSVIEWTYPE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PPUBLICATIONAUDITRECORD cascade constraints;                        
drop table PPUBLICATIONRECORD cascade constraints;                              
drop table PPUBR_OBJECT_STATUS_NAMES_0 cascade constraints;                    
drop table PPURCHASED_MECHCLASS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PPURCHASED_MECHREVCLASS cascade constraints;                        
drop table PQUERY_CLAUSES_0 cascade constraints;                                

drop table PQUERY_STMT cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PRECIPIENTS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PREF cascade constraints;                                            
drop table PREF_LIST cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PREF_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PREF_NAMES cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PREF_NAMES_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PREF_TYPES_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PRELEASELEVEL cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PRELEASESTATUS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PRELEASE_STATUS_LIST_0 cascade constraints;                          

drop table PREQDATA cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PRESERVATION cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PRESOURCEPOOL cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PREVISIONANCHOR cascade constraints;                                
drop table PREVISIONRULE cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PREVISIONS_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PREVISION_HISTORY cascade constraints;                              
drop table PREVOKED_USERS_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PROLE cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PROLEINOWNINGGROUP cascade constraints;                              
drop table PSECONDARY_QUEUES cascade constraints;                              

drop table PSEQUENCE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PSFRINFO cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PSHARED_SITES cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PSHARED_SITES_0 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PSHARED_SITES_1 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PSHARED_SITES_2 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PSHARED_SITES_3 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PSHARED_SITES_4 cascade constraints;                                
drop table PSIGNOFF cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PSIGNOFFLIST cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PSIGNOFF_ENTRIES_0 cascade constraints;                              

drop table PSINGLEFILERECOVERY cascade constraints;                            
drop table PSMLB0 cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PSMLB1 cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PSNAPSHOT cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PSTART_VALUE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PSTATIC_ARGS_LIST cascade constraints;                              
drop table PSTDFOLDER cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PSTORAGEMEDIA cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PSTRUCTURE_REVISIONS cascade constraints;                            
drop table PSTXT cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PSUB_ENTRIES cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PSUPERCEDURE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PSYSD cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PTASKTYPE cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PTITLES cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PTOOL cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PTOOL_LIST cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PTRANSFERPENDING cascade constraints;                                
drop table PTYPECANNEDMETHOD cascade constraints;                              
drop table PUGPARTATTRIBUTES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PUGPARTBOUNDINGBOX cascade constraints;                              
drop table PUGPARTDATA cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PUGPARTMASSPROPS cascade constraints;                                
drop table PUNCT_DICT cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PUNITOFMEASURE cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PUNIT_EFFECTIVITY cascade constraints;                              
drop table PUSER cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PUSERINBOX cascade constraints;                                      
drop table PUSERS_0 cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PUSER_FNAMES_0 cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PUSER_PATHS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PVALID_EVENTTYPES cascade constraints;                              
drop table PVALID_REVS cascade constraints;                                    

drop table PVALUE cascade constraints;                                          
drop table PVALUES cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PVALUE_TYPE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PVARIABLES_0 cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PVARIANT cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PVARIANTEXPRESSION cascade constraints;                              
drop table PVARIANTEXPRESSIONBLOCK cascade constraints;                        
drop table PVARIANTREVISION cascade constraints;                                
drop table PVARIANTRULE cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PVOLUMESUBDIR cascade constraints;                                  
drop table PVOLUME_PATHS cascade constraints;                                  

drop table PWEBLINK cascade constraints;                                        
drop table PWOLFOBJECT cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PWORKSPACEOBJECT cascade constraints;                                
drop table PXFORM_DATA cascade constraints;                                    
drop table PX_FILES cascade constraints;                                        
drop table SMACTUALPARAMETER_S cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMAGENTJOB_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMARCHIVE_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMBREAKABLELINKS cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMCLIQUE cascade constraints;                                        
drop table SMCONFIGURATION cascade constraints;                                

drop table SMCONSOLESOSETTING_S cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMDATABASE_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMDBAUTH_S cascade constraints;                                      
drop table SMDEFAUTH_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMDEPENDENTLINKS cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMDISTRIBUTIONSET_S cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMFOLDER_S cascade constraints;                                      
drop table SMFORMALPARAMETER_S cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMGLOBALCONFIGURATION_S cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMHOSTAUTH_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMHOST_S cascade constraints;                                        

drop table SMINSTALLATION_S cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMLOGMESSAGE_S cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMMONTHLYENTRY_S cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMMONTHWEEKENTRY_S cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMMOWNERLINKS cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMOMSTRING_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMOSNAMES_X cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMOWNERLINKS cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMPACKAGE_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMPARALLELJOB_S cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMPARALLELOPERATION_S cascade constraints;                          

drop table SMPARALLELSTATEMENT_S cascade constraints;                          
drop table SMPRODUCTATTRIBUTE_S cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMPRODUCT_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMP_AD_ADDRESSES_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_AD_DISCOVERED_NODES_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_AD_NODES_ cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMP_AD_PARMS_ cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMP_AUTO_DISCOVERY_ITEM_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_AUTO_DISCOVERY_PARMS_ cascade constraints;                      
drop table SMP_BLOB_ cascade constraints;                                      
drop table SMP_BRM_ACTIVE_JOB_ cascade constraints;                            

drop table SMP_BRM_CHANNEL_DEVICE_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_BRM_DEFAULT_CHANNEL_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_BRM_RC_CONNECT_STRING_ cascade constraints;                      
drop table SMP_BRM_SAVED_JOB_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_BRM_TEMP_SCRIPTS_ cascade constraints;                          
drop table SMP_CREDENTIALS$ cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMP_EBU_ACTIVE_JOB_ cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMP_EBU_SAVED_JOB_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_JOB_ cascade constraints;                                        
drop table SMP_JOB_EVENTLIST_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_JOB_HISTORY_ cascade constraints;                                

drop table SMP_JOB_INSTANCE_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_JOB_LIBRARY_ cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMP_JOB_TASK_INSTANCE_ cascade constraints;                          
drop table SMP_LONG_TEXT_ cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMP_REP_EXEC_STAT cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_REP_VERSION cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMP_SERVICES cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMP_SERVICE_DATA_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_SERVICE_GROUP_DEFN_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_SERVICE_GROUP_ITEM_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMP_SERVICE_ITEM_ cascade constraints;                              

drop table SMP_UPDATESERVICES_CALLED_ cascade constraints;                      
drop table SMP_USER_DETAILS cascade constraints;                                
drop table SMP_VAB_ACTIVE_JOB_ cascade constraints;                            
drop table SMP_VAB_SAVED_JOB_ cascade constraints;                              
drop table SMP_VAR_LIST_DATABASES_ cascade constraints;                        
drop table SMRELEASE_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMRUN_S cascade constraints;                                        
drop table SMSCHEDULE_S cascade constraints;                                    
drop table SMSHAREDORACLECLIENT_S cascade constraints;                          
drop table SMSHAREDORACLECONFIGURATION_S cascade constraints;                  
drop table SMTABLESPACE_S cascade constraints;                                  

drop table SMVCENDPOINT_S cascade constraints;                                  
drop table SMWEEKLYENTRY_S cascade constraints;                                
drop table USERDEFINEDLOG cascade constraints;                                  


exit


drop3.sql
connect infodba/infodba
select view_name from user_views;
select table_name from user_tables;
exit
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:seazodiac
ID: 12118497
What a waste!

the above script can be done in ONE command:

SQL>drop user infodba cascade;

0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:seazodiac
ID: 12118514
make sure you re-create this info user before you do the next import.

SQL>create user infodba identified by infodba default tablespace users temporary tablespace temp quota unlimited on users;

SQL>grant connect , resource, import_full_database to infodba;


then try the import process.
0
 

Author Comment

by:gotosteveg
ID: 12118541
seazodiac,

Are you suggesting that the GUI tool I use to 'empty' the database is not doing the job properly and hence is leading to the IMP:00015 errors I was recieving?

We're not a very Oracle-savvy sight, so we kinda rely on these GUI tools (which have been ok till now).
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:seazodiac
seazodiac earned 400 total points
ID: 12118567
that's exactly what I am suggesting.

you have dropped the tables, views, but the error messages are about SEQUENCE objects, and procedures.

if you can drop the sequences, procedures through the GUI, it would be fine.

but my point is why bother....


But more importantly, you should NOT be concerned with these errors, they are not important as you think.

they mostly are harmless, since it just complained the objects have existed in the target database.
which meant you did not skip anything...
0
 

Author Comment

by:gotosteveg
ID: 12118613
Retried import with "IGNORE=Y" and no errors were reported.

thanks.
0