Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Clear an IHTMLDocument2

Posted on 2004-09-20
2
Medium Priority
?
463 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi,
Is there are way to clear an IHTMLDocument2 so that it becomes blank again?
0
Comment
Question by:fidel83
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:LRHGuy
ID: 12109100
Try:

eWebBrowser.Navigate('About:blank');
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
MrJul earned 1000 total points
ID: 12113586
Simply two lines :

IHTMLDocument2.write(nil);
IHTMLDocument2.close();
0