Solved

Unable to open xml file

Posted on 2004-09-21
12
515 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I have been sent an attachment in the form of an xml file but get the following error when i launch it

The system cannot locate the resource specified. Error processing resource 'tescostps.dtd'. Error processing resource 'fil...

<!DOCTYPE Tesco_STPS SYSTEM "tescostps.dtd">



0
Comment
Question by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
  • 6
  • 5
12 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
Comment Utility
Download Outlook attachement options via MS and open this attachment after saving it to disk first...

Cyber
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
Comment Utility
I am using lotus notes not outlook
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
Comment Utility
Ahh...

OK than, do you have the option of saving the file?

Cyber
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
Comment Utility
http://www.dcs.elf.stuba.sk/~bielik/publ/abstracts/1997/sepulscm.doc
http://www.sts.tu-harburg.de/papers/2002/WEGK02.pdf

Those two are great (both are discussing the evolution of both methods where you can learn the diffrerences)

Cyber
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ilovemykeyki
Comment Utility
Do you have the source for "tescostps.dtd" saved on the same location as with your xml file? If so, then Save All attachments using Lotus Notes, if not, then you have to get the exact location of that dtd file in order to view the xml file.

Regards.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
Comment Utility
Cbyer,

Yes i do have the option to detach the file and save it to a location. I have done this and tried to open the file using excel, but cannot see the proper image
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
Comment Utility
If you want to open it for editing purposes, try to open it via notepat. If you wish to view the file, you may open it via IE and than save it as one of the supported format. I would suggest to open the file using 'Notepad' to verify the file is properly written...


Cyber
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
Comment Utility
How can i view it over the web without getting the error. Below is the full file opened via notepad
<?xml version="1.0" standalone="no"?>
<!DOCTYPE Tesco_STPS SYSTEM "tescostps.dtd">
<Tesco_STPS version="01/06/00" copyright="Ramesys Food and Retail">
<source>
<source-system>DDIS</source-system>
<source-system-version>1.0</source-system-version>
<xml-spec-version>7.2</xml-spec-version>
<comments></comments>
<creation-date year="2004" month="09" day="20"/>
<creation-time hour="16" minute="25" second="15"/>
</source>
<STPS0>
<project-no>906465 B</project-no>
<suffix></suffix>
<project-title>4 Vegetable spring rolls</project-title>
<spec-date year="2004" month="09" day="16"/>
<dd-number>000042506</dd-number>
<supplier-code>34589</supplier-code>
<supplier-name>Daloon Foods (Uk) Limited</supplier-name>
<STPS0-supplier-table>
<supplier-address>Brunel Drive</supplier-address>
<supplier-address>Newark</supplier-address>
<supplier-address>Notts</supplier-address>
<supplier-address>NG24 2EG</supplier-address>
</STPS0-supplier-table>
<prod-site-code>0492</prod-site-code>
<prod-site-name>Daloon Foods (UK) Limited</prod-site-name>
<STPS0-prod-site-table>
<prod-site-address>Brunel Drive</prod-site-address>
<prod-site-address>Newark</prod-site-address>
<prod-site-address>Notts</prod-site-address>
<prod-site-address>NG24 2EG</prod-site-address>
</STPS0-prod-site-table>
<health-mark>UK NS007 EC</health-mark>
<contact-name>John Sherriff</contact-name>
<contact-telephone>01636 701000</contact-telephone>
<contact-fax-or-e-mail>01636 672581/jsh@daloonuk.com</contact-fax-or-e-mail>
<labelling-course>Yes</labelling-course>
<pack-site-code></pack-site-code>
<pack-site-name></pack-site-name>
<STPS0-pack-site-table>
<pack-site-address></pack-site-address>
<pack-site-address></pack-site-address>
<pack-site-address></pack-site-address>
<pack-site-address></pack-site-address>
</STPS0-pack-site-table>
<secondary-site-code></secondary-site-code>
<secondary-site-name></secondary-site-name>
<STPS0-secondary-site-table>
<secondary-site-address></secondary-site-address>
<secondary-site-address></secondary-site-address>
<secondary-site-address></secondary-site-address>
<secondary-site-address></secondary-site-address>
</STPS0-secondary-site-table>
<storage-conditions>Frozen</storage-conditions>
<technical-manager>Claire Lindsay</technical-manager>
<COSHH-data-sheet>No</COSHH-data-sheet>
<supersedes-date year="2004" month="07" day="07"/>
</STPS0>
<STPS1>
<STPS4-date year="2004" month="09" day="16"/>
<STPS5-date year="2004" month="07" day="07"/>
<STPS5A-date year="2004" month="07" day="07"/>
<STPS7-date year="2003" month="02" day="11"/>
<STPS11-date year="2004" month="09" day="16"/>
<STPS14-date year="2003" month="02" day="11"/>
<STPS15-date year="2004" month="09" day="16"/>
<change-details>Amended rank numbering of ingredients.
Addition of quid calculations.
Amended additive details in line with Tesco policy.
Amended LCS to match carton

NO WORK FLOW</change-details>
</STPS1>
<STPS2>
<full-product-description>4 Frozen Spring Rolls consisting of a crispy pancake batter filled with vegetables.</full-product-description>
<units-per-consumer-pack>4</units-per-consumer-pack>
<country-of-origin>United Kingdom</country-of-origin>
<weight-control-system>Average</weight-control-system>
<nominal-weight-or-volume>240g</nominal-weight-or-volume>
<T1-weight-or-volume value="231" unit="g"/>
<T2-weight-or-volume value="222" unit="g"/>
<target-weight-or-volume value="240" unit="g"/>
<weight-control-unit></weight-control-unit>
<drained-weight value="" unit=""/>
<STPS2-relevant-information>
<compositional-standard></compositional-standard>
</STPS2-relevant-information>
<poison-centre-name></poison-centre-name>
<STPS2-poison-centre-table>
<poison-centre-address></poison-centre-address>
<poison-centre-address></poison-centre-address>
<poison-centre-address></poison-centre-address>
<poison-centre-address></poison-centre-address>
</STPS2-poison-centre-table>
<poison-centre-telephone></poison-centre-telephone>
<poison-centre-fax></poison-centre-fax>
</STPS2>
<STPS2A>
<PIP-name></PIP-name>
<STPS2A-PIP-address>
<PIP-address></PIP-address>
<PIP-address></PIP-address>
<PIP-address></PIP-address>
<PIP-address></PIP-address>
</STPS2A-PIP-address>
<PIP-contact></PIP-contact>
<PIP-telephone></PIP-telephone>
<PIP-fax></PIP-fax>
<PSA-assessor></PSA-assessor>
<PSA-qualification></PSA-qualification>
<PSA-name></PSA-name>
<STPS2A-PSA-address>
<PSA-address></PSA-address>
<PSA-address></PSA-address>
<PSA-address></PSA-address>
<PSA-address></PSA-address>
</STPS2A-PSA-address>
<PSA-telephone></PSA-telephone>
<PSA-fax></PSA-fax>
</STPS2A>
<STPS2B>
<product-name>4 Frozen Spring Rolls consisting of a crispy pancake batter filled with vegetables.</product-name>
<supplier-name>Daloon Foods (UK) Ltd</supplier-name>
<benchmark>Daloon Vegetable Filo Rolls</benchmark>
<schematic></schematic>
<product-description>Oriental Chinese vegetables blended with authentic spices encased in
a pancake batter.</product-description>
<appearance>The spring rolls measure approx. 91mm +/- 10mm long and 31mm
+/- 5mm wide. The brightly coloured filling is packed with
constituent vegetables: Beansprouts, Julienne Carrots, Leek,
Sweetcorn, Cabbage and Onion.
The filling is moist in appearance. A golden pancake encases the filling.</appearance>
<aroma>A slightly oily aroma from the batter. The filling has a lightly spiced
delicate aroma with a hint of toasted sesame oil.</aroma>
<flavour>A delicate vegetable flavour is supplemented by toasted sesame oil
with a finish of Chilli and Pepper. Batter has a neutral flavour with a
slightly oily finish.</flavour>
<texture>A slightly chewy pancake filled with succulent vegetables and a
residual crunch.</texture>
<additional-info></additional-info>
</STPS2B>
<STPS3>
<STPS3-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<component-name>Batter</component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight>39g</mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight>35g</assembly-weight>
<tolerance>+/- 1g</tolerance>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<component-name>Filling</component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight>32g</mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight>30g</assembly-weight>
<tolerance>+/- 1g</tolerance>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<component-name></component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight></mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight></assembly-weight>
<tolerance></tolerance>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<component-name>Total weight at assembly</component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight></mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight>65g</assembly-weight>
<tolerance></tolerance>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<component-name>Frying oil pick up</component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight></mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight>2.5g</assembly-weight>
<tolerance></tolerance>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<component-name>Frying and freezing moisture loss</component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight></mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight>6.7g</assembly-weight>
<tolerance></tolerance>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<component-name></component-name>
<mixing-bowl-weight></mixing-bowl-weight>
<assembly-weight></assembly-weight>
<tolerance></tolerance>
</STPS3-table>
<total-ingoing-weight value="71" unit=""/>
<final-product-weight value="60.8" unit=""/>
<product-make-up></product-make-up>
</STPS3>
<STPS4>
<batch-unit>kg</batch-unit>
<retail-unit>g</retail-unit>
<STPS4-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<component>Wheatflour</component>
<batch-weight>75.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>15.454</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>15.454</as-sold>
<rank>1</rank>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<component>Water</component>
<batch-weight>110.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>22.666</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank>2</rank>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<component>Vegetable Oil</component>
<batch-weight>2.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.412</make-up>
<summations>(0.412+2.5*+0.154²)=3.066</summations>
<as-sold>3.066</as-sold>
<rank>7</rank>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<component>Turmeric</component>
<batch-weight>0.040</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.008</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.008</as-sold>
<rank>27 end</rank>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<component>Salt</component>
<batch-weight>1.400</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.288</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.288</as-sold>
<rank>18</rank>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<component>Raising Agent (Disodium Diphosphate)</component>
<batch-weight>0.300</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.006</make-up>
<summations>(0.006+0.027)=0.033</summations>
<as-sold>0.033</as-sold>
<rank>23</rank>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<component>Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)</component>
<batch-weight>0.130</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.027</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank></rank>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<component>Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate)</component>
<batch-weight>0.670</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.138</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.138</as-sold>
<rank>20</rank>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<component></component>
<batch-weight></batch-weight>
<make-up></make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank></rank>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<component>Onion</component>
<batch-weight>15.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>1.152</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>1.152</as-sold>
<rank>9</rank>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<component>Garlic Paste</component>
<batch-weight>8.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.614</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.614</as-sold>
<rank>11</rank>
<row-number>12</row-number>
<component>Vegetable Oil</component>
<batch-weight>2.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.154²</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank></rank>
<row-number>13</row-number>
<component>Dried Onion</component>
<batch-weight>12.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.921</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.921</as-sold>
<rank>10</rank>
<row-number>14</row-number>
<component>Green Chilli Puree</component>
<batch-weight>6.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.461</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.461</as-sold>
<rank>14</rank>
<row-number>15</row-number>
<component>Carrot</component>
<batch-weight>90.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>6.910</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>6.910</as-sold>
<rank>4</rank>
<row-number>16</row-number>
<component>Leeks</component>
<batch-weight>70.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>5.375</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>5.375</as-sold>
<rank>5</rank>
<row-number>17</row-number>
<component>Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose)</component>
<batch-weight>0.800</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.061</make-up>
<summations>(0.061+0.031)=0.092</summations>
<as-sold>0.092</as-sold>
<rank>22</rank>
<row-number>18</row-number>
<component>Cabbage</component>
<batch-weight>20.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>1.536</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>1.536</as-sold>
<rank>8</rank>
<row-number>19</row-number>
<component>Sweetcorn</component>
<batch-weight>60.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>4.607</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>4.607</as-sold>
<rank>6</rank>
<row-number>20</row-number>
<component>Ground Ginger</component>
<batch-weight>0.300</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.023</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.023</as-sold>
<rank>24</rank>
<row-number>21</row-number>
<component>Water</component>
<batch-weight>10.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.768</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank></rank>
<row-number>22</row-number>
<component>Beansprouts</component>
<batch-weight>90.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>6.910</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>6.910</as-sold>
<rank>3</rank>
<row-number>23</row-number>
<component>Toasted Sesame Oil</component>
<batch-weight>4.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.307</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.307</as-sold>
<rank>17</rank>
<row-number>24</row-number>
<component>Spice Blend</component>
<batch-weight>8.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.614</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.614</as-sold>
<rank>12</rank>
<row-number>25</row-number>
<component>Sugar</component>
<batch-weight>6.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.461</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.461</as-sold>
<rank>15</rank>
<row-number>26</row-number>
<component>Black Pepper</component>
<batch-weight>0.160</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.012</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.012</as-sold>
<rank>26</rank>
<row-number>27</row-number>
<component>Stabiliser (Guar Gum)</component>
<batch-weight>0.400</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.031</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<rank></rank>
<row-number>28</row-number>
<component>Vegetable Bouillon</component>
<batch-weight>4.000</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.307</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.307</as-sold>
<rank>16</rank>
<row-number>29</row-number>
<component>Modified Maize Starch</component>
<batch-weight>6.100</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.468</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.468</as-sold>
<rank>13</rank>
<row-number>30</row-number>
<component>Maize Starch</component>
<batch-weight>2.600</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.200</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.200</as-sold>
<rank>19</rank>
<row-number>31</row-number>
<component>Chilli Powder</component>
<batch-weight>0.200</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.015</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.015</as-sold>
<rank>25</rank>
<row-number>32</row-number>
<component>Seasoning Blend</component>
<batch-weight>1.200</batch-weight>
<make-up>0.092</make-up>
<summations></summations>
<as-sold>0.092</as-sold>
<rank>21</rank>
</STPS4-table>
<col5-total>50.066</col5-total>
<col5-final-product-weight>60.8</col5-final-product-weight>
<col5-added-water>10.734</col5-added-water>
<col7-water-content>17.654</col7-water-content>
<QUID-calculations>*Frier Oil Pick Up 2.5g

Quid calculation:
Beansprouts: (6.91/60.8) x 100 = 11.4%
Carrot: (6.91/60.8) x 100 = 11.4%
Leeks: (5.375/60.8) x 100 = 8.8%
Sweetcorn: (4.607/60.8) x 100 = 7.6%
Cabbage: (1.536/60.8) x100 = 2.5%
Onion: (1.152/60.8) x 100 = 1.9%
Dried Onion: (0.921/60.8) x 100 = 1.5%</QUID-calculations>
</STPS4>
<STPS4A>
<style-ref></style-ref>
<description></description>
<supplier></supplier>
<season></season>
<STPS4A-row-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<ref></ref>
<narrative></narrative>
<col-c></col-c>
<col-d></col-d>
<col-e></col-e>
<col-f></col-f>
<col-g></col-g>
<col-h></col-h>
<col-i></col-i>
</STPS4A-row-table>
<comments></comments>
</STPS4A>
<STPS4B>
<product-description></product-description>
<number-in-pack></number-in-pack>
<detailed-description></detailed-description>
<style></style>
<supplier></supplier>
<season></season>
<fibre-composition></fibre-composition>
<fabric-construction></fabric-construction>
<components></components>
<care-label-1></care-label-1>
<care-label-2></care-label-2>
<care-label-3></care-label-3>
<care-label-4></care-label-4>
<care-label-5></care-label-5>
<care-label-6></care-label-6>
<care-label-7></care-label-7>
<care-label-8></care-label-8>
<care-label-9></care-label-9>
<care-label-10></care-label-10>
<specification></specification>
<packaging></packaging>
</STPS4B>
<STPS5>
<STPS5-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<ingredient>Vegetable Oil</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Pura Foods 0207 4181500</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Vegetable Oil</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Rapeseed Oil. No additives.</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK/EC</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<ingredient>Salt</ingredient>
<supplier-details>DF Dickens 0115 9596800</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Salt</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Anticaking Agent Sodium Hexacyanoferrate</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<ingredient>Turmeric</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Lion Foods</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Turmeric</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>India</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<ingredient>Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Peter Whiting 0208 7414025</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Disodium Diphosphate</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Raising Agent</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<ingredient>Sodium Bicarbonate</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Peter Whiting 0208 7414025</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Sodium Bicarbonate</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Raising Agent</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<ingredient>Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Abitec 01604 768999</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Emulsifier</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<ingredient>Wheat Flour</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Heygates 01604 830381</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Wheat Flour</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<ingredient>Onion</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Orskov Frugt</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Onion</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>Poland</country>
<other-info>Frozen (10mm diced)</other-info>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<ingredient>Green Chilli Puree</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Porter Foods 01279 501711</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Green Chilli Puree</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Water, Green Chillies, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt.</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<ingredient>Garlic Paste</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Porter Foods (01279 501711)</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Garlic Paste</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Water, Garlic (dehydrated), Salt, Citric Acid, Preservative (E233).</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<ingredient>Sweetcorn</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Oerlemans 01472 750115</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Sweetcorn</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>Hungary/ Canada</country>
<other-info>Frozen</other-info>
<row-number>12</row-number>
<ingredient>Leeks</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Ploegmaker 0031413373839</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Leeks</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Leek Tops</ingred-or-additive>
<country>Holland</country>
<other-info>Frozen</other-info>
<row-number>13</row-number>
<ingredient>Guar Gum</ingredient>
<supplier-details>G Fiske 0208 9485811</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Guar Gum</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Stabiliser</ingred-or-additive>
<country>India</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>14</row-number>
<ingredient>Spice Blend</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Pennine 01422 371920</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Spice Blend</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Salt, HVP, Maltodextrin, Spices, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Potato Starch, dehydrated Vegetables, Lactose, Anti-caking Agent -Tricalcium Phosphate.</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>15</row-number>
<ingredient>Carrot</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Ploegmaker 0031413373839/ Oerlemans 01472 750115</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Carrot</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>Holland</country>
<other-info>Frozen (julienne)</other-info>
<row-number>16</row-number>
<ingredient>Chilli Powder</ingredient>
<supplier-details>DF Dickens 0115 9596800</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Chilli Powder</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>India</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>17</row-number>
<ingredient>Methyl Cellulose</ingredient>
<supplier-details>FIT 01767 677666</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Methyl Cellulose</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Stabiliser</ingred-or-additive>
<country>USA</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>18</row-number>
<ingredient>Sugar</ingredient>
<supplier-details>DF Dickens 0115 9596800</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Sugar </legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Granulated</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>19</row-number>
<ingredient>Dried Onion</ingredient>
<supplier-details>G Fiske 0208 9485811</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Dried Onion</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>20</row-number>
<ingredient>Beansprouts</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Ploegmaker 0031413373839</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Beansprouts</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>Holland</country>
<other-info>Frozen</other-info>
<row-number>21</row-number>
<ingredient>Modified Maize Starch</ingredient>
<supplier-details>G Fiske 0208 9485811</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Modified Maize Starch</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Colflo 67</ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK/Germany</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>22</row-number>
<ingredient>Cabbage</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Gedneys 01775 820626</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Cabbage</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>UK</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>23</row-number>
<ingredient>Vegetable Bouillon</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Huegli 01823 350950</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Vegetable Bouillon</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Millenium GM Free Bouillon: Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Vegetables (Celery, Onion), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Dried Parsley).</ingred-or-additive>
<country>Switzerland</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>24</row-number>
<ingredient>Ground Ginger</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Sleaford Quality Foods 01529 305000</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Ground Ginger</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>Nigeria, China &amp; India</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>25</row-number>
<ingredient>Maize Starch</ingredient>
<supplier-details>DF Dickens 0115 9596800</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Maize Starch</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country>France</country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>26</row-number>
<ingredient>Black Pepper</ingredient>
<supplier-details>DF Dickens 0115 9504084</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Black Pepper</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country></country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>27</row-number>
<ingredient>Water</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Severn Trent</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Water</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive></ingred-or-additive>
<country></country>
<other-info></other-info>
<row-number>28</row-number>
<ingredient>Seasoning Blend</ingredient>
<supplier-details>Firminisch 01845 576415</supplier-details>
<legal-name>Seasoning Blend</legal-name>
<ingred-or-additive>Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, E551, E621, E635.</ingred-or-additive>
<country></country>
<other-info></other-info>
</STPS5-table>
</STPS5>
<STPS5A>
<STPS5A-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<packaging>Carton</packaging>
<supplier>MY Cartons</supplier>
<relevant-info>155 x 105 x 40mm</relevant-info>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<packaging>Outer case</packaging>
<supplier>Midland Box</supplier>
<relevant-info>326 x 226 x 142mm (ext)</relevant-info>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<packaging>Sealing Tape</packaging>
<supplier>Fillmore Packaging</supplier>
<relevant-info></relevant-info>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<packaging>Strtch Film</packaging>
<supplier>Fillmore Packaging</supplier>
<relevant-info></relevant-info>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<packaging></packaging>
<supplier></supplier>
<relevant-info></relevant-info>
</STPS5A-table>
<units-per-case>12</units-per-case>
<layers-per-pallet>10</layers-per-pallet>
<pallet-height>1.57</pallet-height>
<tray-type></tray-type>
<units-per-tray></units-per-tray>
<bale-arm-colour></bale-arm-colour>
</STPS5A>
<STPS6>
<STPS6-HACCP-table1>
<HACCP-number>1</HACCP-number>
<HACCP></HACCP>
<HACCP-number>2</HACCP-number>
<HACCP>PROCESS
-</HACCP>
<HACCP-number>3</HACCP-number>
<HACCP>CCP
-</HACCP>
<HACCP-number>4</HACCP-number>
<HACCP>CONTROL
-</HACCP>
</STPS6-HACCP-table1>
</STPS6>
<STPS7>
<quantity value="240" unit="g"/>
<serving-size-as-sold value="60" unit="g"/>
<serving-size-as-cons value="60" unit="g"/>
<STPS7-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<description>Moisture</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>60.7</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Oven 103ºC</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<description>Ash</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>2.1</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Furnace 550ºC</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<description>Total Fat</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>8.8</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Fosslet</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<description>Polyunsaturated (cis:cis)</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>2.0</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Gas Chromatography</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<description>Trans (poly and mono)</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>0.1</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Gas Chromatography</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<description>Saturated</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>0.9</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Gas Chromatography</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<description>Mono-unsaturated</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>5.4</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Gas Chromatography</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<description>Cholesterol</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<description>Omega3</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<description>Nitrogen</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>0.66</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Dumas</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<description>Protein</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>4.1</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Calculation (factor used=6.25)</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>12</row-number>
<description>Total Carbohydrate</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>24.3</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Calculation</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>13</row-number>
<description>Sugars - Total *</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>0.2</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>HPLC</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>14</row-number>
<description>Sugars - Added</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>15</row-number>
<description>Dietary Fibre *</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>3.5</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Modified Englyst</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>16</row-number>
<description>Available Carbohydrate</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>20.8</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Calculation</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>17</row-number>
<description>Alcohol</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>18</row-number>
<description>Alcohol</description>
<unit>% v/v</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>19</row-number>
<description>Energy</description>
<unit>kJ</unit>
<as-sold>749</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Calculation</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>20</row-number>
<description>Energy</description>
<unit>kcal</unit>
<as-sold>179</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Calculation</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>21</row-number>
<description>Salt - Total</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold>1.5</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>MOHR</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>22</row-number>
<description>Sodium</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold>624</as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis>Atomic Absorption</method-of-analysis>
<row-number>23</row-number>
<description>Potassium</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>24</row-number>
<description>Specific Gravity</description>
<unit></unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>25</row-number>
<description>Acidity level</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>26</row-number>
<description>Added Polyols</description>
<unit>g</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
</STPS7-table>
<nitrogen-factor>6.25</nitrogen-factor>
<portion>One Roll</portion>
<unit-description></unit-description>
<serving-description></serving-description>
<published-data></published-data>
<preparation-details></preparation-details>
</STPS7>
<STPS8>
<STPS8-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<description>Vitamin A (Retinol)</description>
<unit>µg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<description>Vitamin D</description>
<unit>µg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<description>Vitamin E</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<description>Vitamin C</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<description>Thiamin (B1)</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<description>Riboflavin (B2)</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<description>Niacin</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<description>Vitamin B6</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<description>Folic Acid</description>
<unit>µg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<description>Vitamin B12</description>
<unit>µg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<description>Biotin</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>12</row-number>
<description>Pantothenic acid</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>13</row-number>
<description>Calcium</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>14</row-number>
<description>Phosphorus</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>15</row-number>
<description>Iron</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>16</row-number>
<description>Magnesium</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>17</row-number>
<description>Zinc</description>
<unit>mg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
<row-number>18</row-number>
<description>Iodine</description>
<unit>µg</unit>
<as-sold></as-sold>
<as-consumed></as-consumed>
<method-of-analysis></method-of-analysis>
</STPS8-table>
</STPS8>
<STPS9>
<STPS9-section1-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t1-number>1</t1-number>
<t1-question>Nuts (Including any possible sources of cross contamination)</t1-question>
<t1-answer>Yes</t1-answer>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t1-number>2</t1-number>
<t1-question>Sesame Seeds and Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<t1-number>3</t1-number>
<t1-question>Milk and Milk Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<t1-number>4</t1-number>
<t1-question>Egg and Egg Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>Yes</t1-answer>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<t1-number>5</t1-number>
<t1-question>Wheat and Wheat Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<t1-number>6</t1-number>
<t1-question>Soya and Soya Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<t1-number>7</t1-number>
<t1-question>Maize and Maize Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<t1-number>8</t1-number>
<t1-question>Gluten?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<t1-number>9</t1-number>
<t1-question>Fruit and Fruit Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>Yes</t1-answer>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<t1-number>10</t1-number>
<t1-question>Yeast and Yeast Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<t1-number>11</t1-number>
<t1-question>Vegetables and Vegetable Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>No</t1-answer>
<row-number>12</row-number>
<t1-number>12</t1-number>
<t1-question>Fish excluding shellfish</t1-question>
<t1-answer>Yes</t1-answer>
<row-number>13</row-number>
<t1-number>12A</t1-number>
<t1-question>Crustaceans, Molluscs and their Derivatives?</t1-question>
<t1-answer>Yes</t1-answer>
</STPS9-section1-table>
<STPS9-section2-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t2-number>13</t2-number>
<t2-question>Additives?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>No</t2-answer>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t2-number>14</t2-number>
<t2-question>Azo and Coal Tar Dyes?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>Yes</t2-answer>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<t2-number>15</t2-number>
<t2-question>Glutamates?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>No</t2-answer>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<t2-number>16</t2-number>
<t2-question>Benzoates?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>Yes</t2-answer>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<t2-number>17</t2-number>
<t2-question>Sulphites?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>No</t2-answer>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<t2-number>18</t2-number>
<t2-question>BHA/BHT?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>Yes</t2-answer>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<t2-number>19</t2-number>
<t2-question>Aspartame?</t2-question>
<t2-answer>Yes</t2-answer>
</STPS9-section2-table>
<STPS9-section3-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t3-number>20</t3-number>
<t3-question>Ovo-lacto Vegetarians?</t3-question>
<t3-answer>Yes</t3-answer>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t3-number>21</t3-number>
<t3-question>Vegans?</t3-question>
<t3-answer>No</t3-answer>
</STPS9-section3-table>
<STPS9-section4-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t4-number>22</t4-number>
<t4-question>Beef?</t4-question>
<t4-answer>Yes</t4-answer>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t4-number>23</t4-number>
<t4-question>Pork?</t4-question>
<t4-answer>Yes</t4-answer>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<t4-number>24</t4-number>
<t4-question>Lamb?</t4-question>
<t4-answer>Yes</t4-answer>
</STPS9-section4-table>
</STPS9>
<STPS10>
<STPS10-table>
<number>1</number>
<question-a>Does the product or any of its ingredients contain any genetically modified material (whether active or not)?</question-a>
<answer>No</answer>
<question-b>Identify those ingredients which contain such material</question-b>
<details></details>
<number>2</number>
<question-a>Is the product or any of its ingredients not substantially equivalent as a consequence of the use of genetic modification?</question-a>
<answer>No</answer>
<question-b>Identify any such ingredients</question-b>
<details></details>
<number>3</number>
<question-a>Is the product or any of its ingredients or additives produced from, but not containing any genetically modified material?</question-a>
<answer>No</answer>
<question-b>Identify those ingredients which are produced from such material</question-b>
<details></details>
<number>4</number>
<question-a>Have genetically modified organisms been used as processing aids or used in connection with the production of the food or any of its ingredients?</question-a>
<answer>No</answer>
<question-b>Identify any such processing aids or additives</question-b>
<details></details>
<number>5</number>
<question-a>Have genetically modified organisms been used to produce processing aids or additives but where such genetically modified organisms are not present in the processing aid as used in connection with the production of the food or any of its ingredients?</question-a>
<answer>No</answer>
<question-b>Identify any such processing aid or additive</question-b>
<details></details>
</STPS10-table>
</STPS10>
<STPS11>
<packed-protective>no</packed-protective>
<packed-protective-details></packed-protective-details>
<STPS11-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<e-number>E481</e-number>
<name>Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate</name>
<ingredient>Ingredient</ingredient>
<function>Added as ingredient</function>
<final-function>Emulsifier</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>1000000</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>2270</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<e-number>E461</e-number>
<name>Methyl Cellulose</name>
<ingredient>Ingredient</ingredient>
<function>Added as ingredient</function>
<final-function>Stabiliser- controls boil out on cooking</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>1000000</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>1010</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<e-number>E412</e-number>
<name>Guar Gum</name>
<ingredient>Ingredient</ingredient>
<function>Added as ingredient</function>
<final-function>Stabiliser</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>1000000</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>510</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<e-number>E330</e-number>
<name>Citric Acid</name>
<ingredient>Garlic Paste</ingredient>
<function>Preservative</function>
<final-function>No effect in final product</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>7560mg/kg</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>73.4</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<e-number>E223</e-number>
<name>Sodium Metabisulphite</name>
<ingredient>Garlic Paste</ingredient>
<function>Preservative</function>
<final-function>No effect in final product</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>566mg/kg</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>5.7</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<e-number>E535</e-number>
<name>Sodium Ferrocyanide</name>
<ingredient>Salt</ingredient>
<function>Anticaking Agent</function>
<final-function>No effect in final product</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>15mg/kg</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>0.7</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<e-number>E450</e-number>
<name>Disodium Diphosphate</name>
<ingredient>Ingredient</ingredient>
<function>Added as ingredient</function>
<final-function>Emulsifier</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>1000000</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>100</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<e-number>E621</e-number>
<name>Monosodium Glutamate</name>
<ingredient>Spice Blend</ingredient>
<function>Flavour Enhancer</function>
<final-function>Not significant</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>9800</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>E621/E635 are present as carry-over from flavourings. These are added pre-reaction and do not require declaration on end product labelling for the UK</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<e-number>E635</e-number>
<name>Disodium 5&apos;-ribonucleotides</name>
<ingredient>Spice Blend</ingredient>
<function>Flavour Enhancer</function>
<final-function>Not significant</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>1400</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>As above</quantity-in-final-product>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<e-number>E551</e-number>
<name>Silicon Dioxide</name>
<ingredient>Spice Blend</ingredient>
<function>Anti-caking Agent</function>
<final-function>None</final-function>
<quantity-in-ingredient>4000</quantity-in-ingredient>
<quantity-in-final-product>6</quantity-in-final-product>
</STPS11-table>
<undeclared-ingredients>E621, E635, E551, E535, E223</undeclared-ingredients>
</STPS11>
<STPS12>
<STPS12-chemical-physical-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t1-tests>FOREIGN BODIES</t1-tests>
<t1-target>ABSENT</t1-target>
<t1-tolerance>NONE</t1-tolerance>
<t1-frequency>CONTINUOUS</t1-frequency>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t1-tests>OFF FLAVOURS + ODOURS</t1-tests>
<t1-target>ABSENT</t1-target>
<t1-tolerance>NONE</t1-tolerance>
<t1-frequency>EVERY BATCH</t1-frequency>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<t1-tests>TASTE PANEL</t1-tests>
<t1-target>NO STATISTICAL DIFFERENCE</t1-target>
<t1-tolerance>NO STATISTICAL DIFFERENCE</t1-tolerance>
<t1-frequency>DAILY</t1-frequency>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<t1-tests>VISIBLE CRACKS</t1-tests>
<t1-target>ABSENT</t1-target>
<t1-tolerance>NONE</t1-tolerance>
<t1-frequency>CONTINUOUS</t1-frequency>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<t1-tests>VISIBLE FILLING</t1-tests>
<t1-target>ABSENT </t1-target>
<t1-tolerance>NONE</t1-tolerance>
<t1-frequency>CONTINUOUS</t1-frequency>
</STPS12-chemical-physical-table>
<STPS12-microbiological-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<t2-tests>T.V.C</t2-tests>
<t2-media>PCA</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>48h/30ºC</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>&lt;10³</t2-target>
<t2-report>&gt;10³</t2-report>
<t2-reject>&gt;10E4</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/SHIFT</t2-frequency>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<t2-tests>COLIFORMS</t2-tests>
<t2-media>VRBA</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>24h/37ºC</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>&lt;10²</t2-target>
<t2-report>&gt;10²</t2-report>
<t2-reject>&gt;10³</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/SHIFT</t2-frequency>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<t2-tests>E.COLI</t2-tests>
<t2-media>MPN MAC CONKEY + BGBB/TRYPTONE</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>48h/44ºC</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>&lt;3 MPN</t2-target>
<t2-report>&gt;3 MPN</t2-report>
<t2-reject>&gt;3 MPN</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/SHIFT</t2-frequency>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<t2-tests>STAPH. AUREUS</t2-tests>
<t2-media>BAIRD PARKER</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>48h/37ºC</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>&lt;20</t2-target>
<t2-report>&gt;20</t2-report>
<t2-reject>&gt;10²</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/QUARTER</t2-frequency>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<t2-tests>SALMONELLA SPP.</t2-tests>
<t2-media>(AL CONTROL)</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>(AL CONTROL)</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>ABS/25g</t2-target>
<t2-report>PRES/25g</t2-report>
<t2-reject>PRES/25g</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/QUARTER</t2-frequency>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<t2-tests>LISTERIA SPP.</t2-tests>
<t2-media>(AL CONTROL)</t2-media>
<t2-incubation>(AL CONTROL)</t2-incubation>
<t2-target>ABS/25g</t2-target>
<t2-report>PRES/25g</t2-report>
<t2-reject>PRES/25g</t2-reject>
<t2-frequency>6/QUARTER</t2-frequency>
</STPS12-microbiological-table>
<additional-test-info></additional-test-info>
</STPS12>
<STPS13>
<product-pack-coding-type>6</product-pack-coding-type>
<product-pack-coding-value1 value="12" unit="months"/>
<from-date-of>PRODUCTION</from-date-of>
<outer-tray-case-coding-type>5</outer-tray-case-coding-type>
<outer-tray-case-coding-value value="12" unit="months"/>
<total-shelf-life></total-shelf-life>
<life-into-depot></life-into-depot>
<mon></mon>
<tue></tue>
<wed></wed>
<thu></thu>
<fri></fri>
<sat></sat>
<sun></sun>
<minimum-dist-temp></minimum-dist-temp>
<maximum-dist-temp>-18</maximum-dist-temp>
<minimum-depot-temp></minimum-depot-temp>
<maximum-depot-temp>-16</maximum-depot-temp>
<distribution-chain>2</distribution-chain>
</STPS13>
<STPS14>
<logo>None</logo>
<information-strip></information-strip>
<general-description></general-description>
<preparation></preparation>
<comment></comment>
<serving-size-imperial value="2 1/4" unit="oz"/>
<standard-size-imperial>oz</standard-size-imperial>
<serving-size-imperial value="2 1/4" unit="oz"/>
<salt-content value="1.0" unit="g"/>
<energy-serving-kj>449</energy-serving-kj>
<energy-serving-kcal>107</energy-serving-kcal>
<energy-standard-kj>749</energy-standard-kj>
<energy-standard-kcal>179</energy-standard-kcal>
<STPS14-nutrition-table>
<row-number>1</row-number>
<description>Protein</description>
<serving-value>2.5</serving-value>
<standard-value>4.1</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>2</row-number>
<description>Carbohydrate</description>
<serving-value>12.5</serving-value>
<standard-value>20.8</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>3</row-number>
<description>of which sugars</description>
<serving-value>0.1</serving-value>
<standard-value>0.2</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>4</row-number>
<description>Fat</description>
<serving-value>5.3</serving-value>
<standard-value>8.8</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>5</row-number>
<description>of which saturates</description>
<serving-value>0.5</serving-value>
<standard-value>0.9</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>6</row-number>
<description>mono-unsaturates</description>
<serving-value>3.2</serving-value>
<standard-value>5.4</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>7</row-number>
<description>polyunsaturates</description>
<serving-value>1.2</serving-value>
<standard-value>2</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>8</row-number>
<description>Fibre</description>
<serving-value>2.1</serving-value>
<standard-value>3.5</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>9</row-number>
<description>Sodium</description>
<serving-value>0.4</serving-value>
<standard-value>0.6</standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
<row-number>10</row-number>
<description>cholesterol</description>
<serving-value></serving-value>
<standard-value></standard-value>
<standard-unit>mg</standard-unit>
<row-number>11</row-number>
<description>omega3</description>
<serving-value></serving-value>
<standard-value></standard-value>
<standard-unit>g</standard-unit>
</STPS14-nutrition-table>
</STPS14>
<STPS15>
<legal-name>Chinese style vegetable filling (45%) with toasted sesame seed oil, encased in a crispy pancake.</legal-name>
<label-quantity>240</label-quantity>
<e-mark>e</e-mark>
<print-size>4mm</print-size>
<durability-date>Display until End/ best Before End</durability-date>
<position>to be printed on top panel of box</position>
<ingredients-prefix>Ingredients</ingredients-prefix>
<ingredients>Wheat Flour, Water, Beansprouts (11%), Carrot (11%), Leeks (8%), Sweetcorn (7%), Vegetable Oil, Cabbage (2.5%), Onion (1.5%), Dried Onion (1.5%), Garlic Paste, Spice Blend (contains Yeast Extract; Soya; Potato Starch; Lactose), Modified Maize Starch, Green Chilli Puree, Sugar, Vegetable Bouillon (contains Yeast Extract; Potato Starch), Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Emulisifer (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Seasoning Blend (contains Flavouring; Yeast Extract), Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Turmeric. </ingredients>
<storage-instructions>Keep Frozen See Storage Instructions (Below Best Before Date)</storage-instructions>
<other-legal-copy>IMPORTANT: If food has thawed, do not refreeze.
Allergy Advice: contains sesame seeds, milk, wheat, gluten, soya, yeast.</other-legal-copy>
<country-of-origin-produced-prefix>Produced in</country-of-origin-produced-prefix>
<country-of-origin-produced>UK</country-of-origin-produced>
<country-of-origin-packed-prefix></country-of-origin-packed-prefix>
<country-of-origin-packed></country-of-origin-packed>
<copyright-year>04</copyright-year>
<site-code>0492</site-code>
<health-mark></health-mark>
</STPS15>
<STPS15A>
<preparation-guidelines>For best results always cook from frozen. All appliances vary, the following are guidelines only. Remove all packaging.</preparation-guidelines>
<cooking-instructions>COOKING OR HEATING INSTRUCTIONS:
N.B. Term heat needs to be used instead of cook where all ingredients are already fully cooked.
Complete applicable sections and use the blank boxes for any addittional cooking methods.

To Oven Cook/Heat
Place on a wire rack over a baking tray.Cook in centre of preheated oven 220ºC/425ºF/ Gas Mark 7 for 16-18 minutes.

To Grill


To Cook on the Hob





MICROWAVE FORMAT:
Either state &apos;Not suitable for Microwave Cooking/Reheating&apos; or insert any additional preparation instructions in the box below:-
Not suitable for Microwave Cooking/Reheating

To Microwave

650W or Category B
Cook on Full Power
Turn/Stand
Cook on Full Power
Stand

750W or Category D
Cook on Full Power
Turn/Stand
Cook on Full Power
Stand

HOME FREEZING:
Suitable for Home Freezing
To Defrost
To Oven Cook/Heat from Frozen
MICROWAVE (FROM HOME FREEZING):
650W or Category B
Cook on Full Power
Turn/Stand
Cook on Full Power
Stand

750W or Category D
Cook on Full Power
Turn/Stand
Cook on Full Power
Stand </cooking-instructions>
<required-information></required-information>
<storage-instructions>KEEP FROZEN</storage-instructions>
</STPS15A>
</Tesco_STPS>


Is this all correct
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Cyber-Dude
Comment Utility
OK...

Long file; it is a data kinda file (XML files are used to transfer data such as reconstruct HTML pages along with providing them data). I would suggest you open this file using the Mozilla so that you may view its branch structure (thank you Nomad)...

Links:
The Mozilla Home Page:
http://www.mozilla.com

I hope that clears it...

Cyber
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
Comment Utility
I opened it via mozilla and it came up with this message


   This XML file does not appear to have any style information associated with it. The document tree is shown below.

Does this mean the sender of the orginal mail has to do something their end

Regards,

Stewart
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Cyber-Dude earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
Well, I dont know what did you expect to see on this mail but I can tell you for sure that this XML file is some sort of a data file rather a presentation file...

Hope that clears some things...

:)

Cyber
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Stewart_HendersonNO1
Comment Utility
Thankyou cyber. I will ask the sender to clarify what we should expect to see on the attachment. Either way thankyou for you help. You have answered all my questions so i will award the points to yourself


Regards,

Stewart
0