Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Epson CX5200 Service Code

Posted on 2004-09-21
4
Medium Priority
?
280 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi

I am looking for the Epson CX5200 service code. Has anyone got a clue?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Costasd
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
hdhondt earned 252 total points
ID: 12117925
The folowing sites claim to sell the service manual for your printer, which should have a listing of the service codes:

http://epsonhelp.freehttp.com/CX52001.html
http://inkjetprinterhelp.us/servicemanuals.html

Alternatively, if you tell us what the service code is, someone may be able to tell you what the problem is.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:staywithme
staywithme earned 248 total points
ID: 12159463
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 12492156
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Split hdhondt & staywithme
Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

hdhondt
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0