Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Add Header for Listbox

Posted on 2004-09-22
8
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
hello, all,

   I am using Listbox from Miscrosoft Forms 2.0 Object Library in my project, it is multicolumn. How can I add headers for each column?

thanx in advance
0
Comment
Question by:kim_wei
  • 2
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
p_sie earned 200 total points
ID: 12125298
Better swith to a listview, it has columnheaders as a property!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:abith
ID: 12130647
hi

keep an label box in th top of the control and align according to the top

Regards
Abith
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:x_terminat_or_3
ID: 12134192
Agree with p_sie

Or like my father said "I've invented the wheel but everybody was already using it" :-)

With kind regards


Ramses (x_terminat_or_3)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:p_sie
ID: 12819174
Think I gave a good and usable answer!

p_sie
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:x_terminat_or_3
ID: 12819185
agree
0