Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Converting .doc file to .gif file

Posted on 2004-09-23
4
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi Experts,
Can anyone help me in converting the msword file to .gif file ?
Thanks in advance for your co-operation
0
Comment
Question by:mn210
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Kaarthick
ID: 12134422
0
 

Author Comment

by:mn210
ID: 12135513
I tried but it didn't work. Any other way out ...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Daydreams
ID: 12140127
Hi mn210,

I have not tried this, but you might this shareware:

http://www.convertzone.com/net/cz-ABC%20Amber%20Text2Image%20Converter-DOC-GIF.htm

From that site:
ABC Amber Text2Image Converter is an advanced tool to convert any your document (HTML, RTF, XLS, TXT, DOC, WRI, WPD, MCW, WK4, WPS, SAM, WSD, RFT) to any graphics file (BMP, WMF, EMF, ICO, JPG, GIF..
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
daleoran earned 300 total points
ID: 12151920
Check this out

http://www.eplumsystem.com/

Michael

0