[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Outlook calendar is 1 hour off

Posted on 2004-09-23
2
Medium Priority
?
1,184 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
This one is bugging me.  When one of my end users edits her claendar or the calendars of our execs, whatever she posts is 1 hour early.  I have gone to her station and made a few test appointments and those posted correctly in the calendar.  This seems to happen in the both manually set appointments and in recurring appointments and meetings.  I have checked the really obvious (Time on clock, timezone, etc) and those are set correctly.  Anything that you can suggest I try looking at to fix this?
0
Comment
Question by:Russ_G
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 12135930
>>>I have gone to her station and made a few test appointments and those posted correctly in the calendar

did you also waatch her doing it herself? or did you login under your own account?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
GDoucette earned 750 total points
ID: 12136914
Check to make sure she and the people she is setting meetings for have the same daylight savings settings.

What version of Outlook are you using?
0