Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A Knight's Tale Love Letter

Posted on 2004-09-24
4
Medium Priority
?
2,156 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi im too busy to do this right now so im posting it here.

Im looking for the love letter they composed in the "a Knight's Tale" movie.

anyone care to give me the link or post the love letter here?

thanx.
0
Comment
Question by:Jerry_Pang
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
sajuks earned 500 total points
ID: 12141136
"My dearest Jocelyn,
It is strange to think I haven't seen you since a month. I have seen the new moon, but not you. I have sunsets and sunrises, but nothing of your beautiful face. The pieces of my broken heart are so small they can be passed through the eye of a needle. I miss you like the sun misses the flower; like the sun misses the flower in the depths of winter. Instead of beauty to direct its light to, the heart hardens like the frozen world your absence has banished me to. I next compete in the city of Paris. I will find it empty and in the winter if you are not there. Hope guides me. It is what gets me through the day, and especailly the night. The hope that after you are gone from my sight it will not be the last time I look upon you.
With all the love that I possess, I remain yours. The Knight of your heart."

0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Serena Hsi
ID: 12147961
Just hope your girlfriend/wife hasn't seen the movie. LOL. :D
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Jerry_Pang
ID: 12148897
=) thanx! she has. hehe
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:sajuks
ID: 12148969
Thanks for the points and grade
0