Solved

Need freeware conversion tool for JPEG --> EPS

Posted on 2004-09-25
6
718 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
Dear Experts,
   I need a conversion tool for converting a jpeg file to eps format. Can it be done, if yes, how and through which tool.
Best Regards
0
Comment
Question by:MOvais_Khan
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Kaarthick
Comment Utility
Try IrfanView. It is a freeware

 http://www.irfanview.com/
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Kaarthick earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Also try ImageMagickTM

http://www.imagemagick.org

0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
Comment Utility
What platform?
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Comment

by:MOvais_Khan
Comment Utility
Windows 2k
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Kaarthick
Comment Utility
Both Irfanview nad imagemagick has Windows support
0
 

Author Comment

by:MOvais_Khan
Comment Utility
Thank for the endeavour Karthick. Appreciate it. Although just changing the file extension throught Dos worked in changing the file, but to have it viewed, I used Imageclick, hence thanks a lot for advise.
Regards...
0