[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Another exception has been detected while we were handling last error.

Posted on 2004-09-26
4
Medium Priority
?
810 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Hi,
I have weblogic5.1(sp13) with 1.4.2_04-b05.OS win2k server(sp4).
 I got following exception.

Another exception has been detected while we were handling last error.
Dumping information about last error:
ERROR REPORT FILE = (N/A)
PC                = 0x00a2b481
SIGNAL            = -1073741795
FUNCTION NAME     = (N/A)
OFFSET            = 0xFFFFFFFF
LIBRARY NAME      = (N/A)
Please check ERROR REPORT FILE for further information, if there is any.
Good bye.
 
D:\weblogic>goto finish
 
D:\weblogic>ENDLOCAL

What is the reason for this. Or anyone tell me how can I set ERROR REPORT FILE  enable to write the exception to a log.
0
Comment
Question by:prishan
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:avi247
ID: 12157676
Try uninstalling and reinstalling your  your JRE and SDK. Hopefully it works.
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 2000 total points
ID: 12168471
WebLogic 5.1 is a really old version. I suggest you uninstall completely your jdk and downgrade it to 1.3 and try again.
0